Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) A SYNOPSIS OF THE BOOKS OF ADAM AND EVE
Scholars Press, 1994 
paperback, a fine copy, 76pp, ISBN:1555409644 
Price: 9.50 GBP

 
 2.  Anderson, A A PSALMS volume 1 Psalms 1-72 (New Century Bible Commentary)
Marshall, Morgan & Scott, 1985 
paperback, faintly creased spine, signature of previous owner on short-title page o/w very good, 527pp, ISBN:0551008466 
Price: 11.50 GBP

 
 
 3.  Anderson, A A PSALMS volume 2 Psalms 73-150 (New Century Bible Commentary)
Marshall, Morgan & Scott, 1983 
paperback, lightly creased spine, signature of previous owner on short-title page o/w very good, pp529-966, ISBN:0551008474 
Price: 9.00 GBP

 
 4.  Anderson, Robert A SIGNS AND WONDERS, a commentary on the book of Daniel (International Theological Commentary)
Wm B Eerdmans & The Handsel Press, 1984 
paperback, very good, 158pp ISBN:0905312309 
Price: 4.65 GBP

 
 
 5.  Anderson, Robert A SIGNS AND WONDERS, a commentary on the book of Daniel (International Theological Commentary)
Wm B Eerdmans & The Handsel Press, 1984 
paperback, a fine copy, 158pp ISBN:0905312309 
Price: 4.65 GBP

 
 6.  Anderson, Robert A SIGNS AND WONDERS, a commentary on the book of Daniel (International Theological Commentary)
Wm B Eerdmans & The Handsel Press, 1984 
paperback, very good, 158pp ISBN:0905312309 
Price: 4.65 GBP

 
 
 7.  Anderson, A A THE BOOK OF PSALMS, New Century Bible (two volumes)
Oliphants, 1972 
hardback, two volumes, black cloth lettered gilt to spines, dent on top edge of lower board, foxing along edges, pages yellowed in places o/w good, 966pp 
Price: 16.00 GBP

 
 8.  Anderson, A A THE BOOK OF PSALMS, New Century Bible (two volumes)
Oliphants, 1972 
hardback, two volumes, black cloth lettered gilt to spines, minor foxing along edges o/w very good in good dust wrappers, 966pp 
Price: 16.00 GBP

 
 
 9.  Anderson, A A THE BOOK OF PSALMS, New Century Bible (two volumes)
Marshall, Morgan & scott, 1992 
paperback, two volumes, small address labels of previous owner to short-title pages o/w very good, 966pp 
Price: 16.00 GBP

 
 10.  Anderson-Morshead, A E M THE HISTORY OF THE UNIVERSITIES' MISSION TO CENTRAL AFRICA (three volumes)
Universities' Mission to Central Africa, 1962 
hardback, three volume set published between 1955 and 1962, red cloth lettered gilt to spines, mottled staining to cloth on volume III, volumes II & III with dust wrappers, b&w plates, 313, 326 & 468pp 
Price: 30.00 GBP

 
 

 


Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Aldersgatebooks.com
Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Archivescalifornia.com
Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Booksets.com
Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Boomersbooks.net
Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Christian-pages.com
Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Juniperseedbooks.com
Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Moorebooks.com.au
Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Tarmans.com
Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Anderson, Gary A & Stone, Michael E (editors) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie