Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Leaney, A R C Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Leaney, A R C A COMMENTARY ON THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO ST. LUKE
Adam & Charles Black, 1958 
hardback, 8vo, burgundy cloth lettered gilt to spine, underlining towards rear, signature to front pastedown o/w a good copy in a torn dust wrapper, 300pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 2.  Leaney, A R C A COMMENTARY ON THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO ST. LUKE
Adam & Charles Black, 1958 
hardback, 8vo, burgundy cloth lettered gilt to spine, a good copy, 300pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Davidson, Robert & Leaney, A R C BIBLICAL CRITICISM (Pelican Guide to Modern Theology)
Chivers-Penguin, 1970 
hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, pages browned, signature on front endpaper o/w very good in a faded dust wrapper, 392pp 
Price: 4.95 GBP

 
 4.  Leaney, A R C THE EPISTLES TO TIMOTHY, TITUS AND PHILEMON (Torch Bible Commentaries)
SCM Press, 1960 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in slightly discoloured dust wrapper, 144pp 
Price: 4.65 GBP

 
 
 5.  Leaney, A R C THE EPISTLES TO TIMOTHY, TITUS AND PHILEMON, introduction and commentary (Torch Bible Commentaries)
SCM Press, 1960 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, library bookplate to front pastedown o/w very good in slightly discoloured & chipped dust wrapper, 144pp 
Price: 4.65 GBP

 
 6.  Leaney, A R C THE JEWISH AND CHRISTIAN WORLD 200 BC to AD 200
Cambridge UP, 1984 
paperback, crease to a faded spine o/w very good, 259pp, ISBN:0521285577 
Price: 7.00 GBP

 
 
 7.  Leaney, A R C THE JEWISH AND CHRISTIAN WORLD 200 BC to AD 200
Cambridge University Press, 1987 
paperback, spine slightly faded, page edges yellowed o/w good, dated signature of previous owner on front endpaper, a very good copy, ISBN:0521285577 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 8.  Leaney, A R C THE RULE OF QUMRAN AND ITS MEANING
SCM Press Old Testament Library, 1966 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt, fore-edge foxed o/w good in worn dust wrapper, 310pp 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 

 


Leaney, A R C on Adamsavebooks.com
Leaney, A R C on Agorabooks.net
Leaney, A R C on Aldersgatebooks.com
Leaney, A R C on Archivescalifornia.com
Leaney, A R C on Avonhillbooks.com
Leaney, A R C on Beckhambooks.com
Leaney, A R C on Bookcastleonline.com
Leaney, A R C on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Leaney, A R C on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Leaney, A R C on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Leaney, A R C on Ginny6books.com
Leaney, A R C on Gloversbookery.com
Leaney, A R C on Henrysbooks.com
Leaney, A R C on Hurleybooks.com
Leaney, A R C on Just-us-books.com
Leaney, A R C on Manorfarmbooks.com
Leaney, A R C on Oddvolumebooks.com
Leaney, A R C on Phatpocket.com
Leaney, A R C on Sales.acornbookshop.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie