Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) DISCOURSE ANALYSIS AND OTHER TOPICS IN BIBLICAL GREEK
Sheffield Academic Press, 1995 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered silver, a fine unsued copy, 227pp, ISBN:1850755450 
Price: 22.95 GBP

 
 2.  Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) DISCOURSE ANALYSIS AND OTHER TOPICS IN BIBLICAL GREEK
Sheffield Academic Press, 1995 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered silver, a mint unread copy, 227pp, ISBN:1850755450 
Price: 22.95 GBP

 
 
 3.  Carson, D A FOR THE LOVE OF GOD A Daily Companion (two volumes)
Crossway Books, 1998 
hardback, two volume set, green and burgundy covers lettered gilt to spines, brief gift inscription to front endpaper of volume I o/w very good in very good dust wrappers, pages not numbered 
Price: 20.00 GBP

 
 4.  Carson, D A JESUS AND HIS FRIENDS his farewell message and prayer in John 14 to 17
Inter-Varsity Press, 1986 
paperback, creases to spine, underlining on 4 lines over 2pp o/w good, 203pp, ISBN:0851104754 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Carson, D A (editor) TEACH US TO PRAY prayer in the Bible and the World
Paternoster Press, 1990 
paperback, crease to spine o/w good, 362pp, ISBN:0853644950 
Price: 10.00 GBP

 
 6.  Carson, D A THE DIFFICULT DOCTRINE OF THE LOVE OF GOD
Inter-Varsity Press, 2000 
paperback, a fine copy, 111pp, ISBN:0851119751 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 
 7.  Carson, D A THE EXPOSITORS BIBLE COMMENTARY with the NIV: MATTHEW chapters13 through 28
Zondervan Publishing, 1998 
paperback, a very good copy, xvi & pp300 - 599, ISBN:0310499712 
Price: 12.95 GBP

 
 8.  Carson, D A THE GAGGING OF GOD Christianity confronts pluralism
Zondervan Publishing, 1998 
hardback, thick 8vo, bottom corners of boards bumped o/w good in a good dust wrapper, 640pp, ISBN:031047910X 
Price: 15.00 GBP

 
 
 9.  Carson, D A WHEN JESUS CONFRONTS THE WORLD an exposition of Matthew 8-10
Inter-Varsity Press, 1987 
paperback, front cover creased, pages slightly yellowed, 154pp, ISBN:0851107834 
Price: 4.50 GBP

     
 

 


Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Agorabooks.net
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Aldersgatebooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Archivescalifornia.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Avenuebookandco.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Bongbongbooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Books.omcanada.org
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Bookwebpages.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Christianbookbag.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Goodwillbooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Highdiscountbooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Moorebooks.com.au
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Nomadestore.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Pellabooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Readinghabit.com.au
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Talleysbooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Www.books.omships.org
Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com