Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.51
£1 = € 1.19

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Carson, D A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Carson, D A A CALL TO SPIRITUAL REFORMATION, priorities from Paul and his prayers
Inter-Varsity Press, 1994 
paperback, a fine copy, 230pp ISBN:0851109764 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 2.  Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) DISCOURSE ANALYSIS AND OTHER TOPICS IN BIBLICAL GREEK
Sheffield Academic Press, 1995 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered silver, a fine unsued copy, 227pp, ISBN:1850755450 
Price: 22.95 GBP

 
 
 3.  Porter, Stanley E & Carson, D A (editors) DISCOURSE ANALYSIS AND OTHER TOPICS IN BIBLICAL GREEK
Sheffield Academic Press, 1995 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered silver, a mint unread copy, 227pp, ISBN:1850755450 
Price: 22.95 GBP

 
 4.  Carson, D A EXEGETICAL FALLACIES
Baker Book House, 1992 
paperback, underlining of one paragraph on one page o/w a very good copy, 153pp, ISBN:0801024994 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 
 5.  Carson, D A JESUS AND HIS FRIENDS his farewell message and prayer in John 14 to 17
Inter-Varsity Press, 1986 
paperback, creases to spine, underlining on 4 lines over 2pp o/w good, 203pp, ISBN:0851104754 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 6.  Carson, D A JESUS AND HIS FRIENDS His farewell message and prayer in John 14 to 17
Inter-Varsity Press, 1986 
paperback, creases to a faded spine, pages yellowed o/w good, 203pp, ISBN:0851104754 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 7.  Carson, D A NEW TESTAMENT COMMENTARY SURVEY
Inter-Varsity Press, 4th edition, 1993 
paperback, a fine copy, 92pp, ISBN:0851109853 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 8.  Carson, D A TELLING THE TRUTH evangelizing postmoderns
Zondervan Publishing, 2004 
paperback, a fine copy, 416pp, ISBN:0310243343 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 
 9.  Carson, D A THE GAGGING OF GOD Christianity confronts pluralism
Apollos, 1997 
hardback, thick 8vo, grey covers lettered gilt to spine, very good in a very good dust wrapper, 640pp, ISBN:0851117678 
Price: 12.95 GBP

 
 10.  Carson, D A WHEN JESUS CONFRONTS THE WORLD an exposition of Matthew 8-10
Inter-Varsity Press, 1987 
paperback, front cover creased, pages slightly yellowed, 154pp, ISBN:0851107834 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 11.  Carson, D A WHEN JESUS CONFRONTS THE WORLD an exposition of Matthew 8-10
Inter-Varsity Press, 1987 
paperback, front cover creased, pages slightly yellowed to edges, 154pp, ISBN:0851107834 
Price: 4.00 GBP

     
 

 


Carson, D A on Aldersgatebooks.com
Carson, D A on Archivescalifornia.com
Carson, D A on Areaderscorner.com
Carson, D A on Beaglebooks.com
Carson, D A on Bookbrothers.net
Carson, D A on Bookcrazy.us
Carson, D A on Booksofparadise.net
Carson, D A on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Carson, D A on Funstons.net
Carson, D A on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Carson, D A on Monarchbooksusa.com
Carson, D A on Montclairbookcenter.com
Carson, D A on Moodybooks.com
Carson, D A on Moorebooks.com.au
Carson, D A on Riverchasebooks.com
Carson, D A on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Carson, D A on Talleysbooks.com
Carson, D A on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Carson, D A on Used-and-rare-books.com
Carson, D A on Usedchristianbooks.com
Carson, D A on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com