Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Knight, George A F Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Knight, George A F A CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1959 
hardback, 8vo, russett cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, 383pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 2.  Knight, George A F A CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1959 
hardback, 8vo, russett cloth lettered gilt to spine, cellotaped dust wrapper with heavy resiudal marking from cellotape o/w good, 383pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Knight, George A ESTHER, SONG OF SONGS, LAMENTATIONS (Torch Bible Commentaries)
SCM Press, 1955 
hardback, blue cloth lettered to spine, boards dulled o/w good, 140pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 4.  Knight, George A ESTHER, SONG OF SONGS, LAMENTATIONS (Torch Bible Commentaries)
SCM Press, 1955 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a very good dust wrapper, 140pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 
 5.  Knight, George A ESTHER, SONG OF SONGS, LAMENTATIONS (Torch Bible Commentaries)
SCM Press, 1955 
hardback, blue cloth lettered to spine, boards discoloured, signature to front free endpaper o/w good, 140pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 6.  Knight, George A F HOSEA introduction and commentary (Torch Bible Commentaries)
SCM Press, 1960 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, lacks front free endpaper o/w a very good copy in a discoloured dust wrapper, 127pp 
Price: 4.65 GBP

 
 
 7.  Knight, George A LAW AND GRACE, must a Christian keep the law of Moses?
SCM Press, 1962 
hardback, small 8vo, orange cloth lettered gilt to a faded spine, a very good copy, 1285pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 8.  Knight, George A F LAW AND GRACE, must a Christian keep the law of Moses?
SCM Press, 1962 
hardback, 8vo, russett cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in good dust wrapper, 128pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 9.  Knight, George A F & Golka, Friedemann W REVELATION OF GOD a commentary on the Books of The Song of Songs and Jonah (International Theological Commentary)
Handsel Press & Wm B Eerdmans, 1988 
paperback, a fine copy, 136pp, ISBN:0905312740 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 10.  Knight, George A F RUTH AND JONAH introduction and commentary (Torch Bible Commentaries)
SCM Press, 1950 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, foxing along foe-edge o/w good in a chipped dust wrapper, 91pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 11.  Knight, George A F SERVANT THEOLOGY A Commentary on the Book of Isaiah 40-55 (International Theological Commentary)
Handsel Press, 1984 
paperback, a very good copy, small address label of previous owner on short-title page, 204pp, ISBN:0905312317 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 12.  Knight, George A F SERVANT THEOLOGY A Commentary on the Book of Isaiah 40-55 (International Theological Commentary)
Handsel Press, 1984 
paperback, a very good copy, 204pp, ISBN:0905312317 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 13.  Knight, George A F THE NEW ISRAEL, a commentary on the book of Isaiah 56-66
Handsel Press & William B Eerdmans: International Theological Commentary, 1985 
paperback, a fine copy, 126pp ISBN:0905312465 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 14.  Knight, George A F THE NEW ISRAEL, a commentary on the book of Isaiah 56-66
Handsel Press & William B Eerdmans: International Theological Commentary, 1985 
paperback, front cover sunned o/w good, 126pp ISBN:0905312465 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 15.  Knight, George A F THE NEW ISRAEL, a commentary on the book of Isaiah 56-66
Handsel Press & William B Eerdmans: International Theological Commentary, 1985 
paperback, very good, 126pp ISBN:0905312465 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 16.  Knight, George A F THE NEW ISRAEL, a commentary on the book of Isaiah 56-66
Handsel Press & William B Eerdmans: International Theological Commentary, 1985 
paperback, very good, 126pp ISBN:0905312465 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 17.  Knight, George A THEOLOGY IN PICTURES, a commentary on Genesis chapters 1-11
Handsel Press, 1981 
paperback, a very good copy, 123pp ISBN:0905312066 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 18.  Knight, George A THEOLOGY IN PICTURES, a commentary on Genesis chapters 1-11
Handsel Press, 1981 
paperback, a very good copy, 123pp ISBN:0905312066 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 19.  Knight, George A THEOLOGY IN PICTURES, a commentary on Genesis chapters 1-11
Handsel Press, 1981 
paperback, a very good copy, 123pp ISBN:0905312066 
Price: 4.50 GBP

     
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie