Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hunter, A M Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Hunter, A M ACCORDING TO JOHN
SCM Press, 1968 
paperback, covers yellowed o/w very good, 128pp ISBN:0334000165 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 2.  Hunter, A M ACCORDING TO JOHN
SCM Press, 1979 
paperback, lacks half title page o/w good copy, 128pp ISBN:0334000165 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Hunter, A M ACCORDING TO JOHN
SCM Press, 1968 
paperback, covers grubby, embossed stamp on short-title page, 128pp, ISBN:0334000165 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 4.  Hunter, A M BIBLE AND GOSPEL
SCM Press, 1969 
paperback, crease to spine, light marks to fore-edge o/w good, 146pp, ISBN:0334016134 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 5.  Hunter, A M BIBLE AND GOSPEL
SCM Press, 1969 
paperback, covers a little discoloured o/w good, 146pp, ISBN:0334016134 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 6.  Hunter, A M INTERPRETING PAUL'S GOSPEL
SCM Press, 1955 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered faded gilt to spine, fore-edge foxed o/w good, 144pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 7.  Hunter, A M INTERPRETING PAUL'S GOSPEL
SCM Press, 1954 
hardback, blue cloth lettered faded gilt to spine, small label on front pastedown o/w good, 144pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 8.  Hunter, A M INTERPRETING PAUL'S GOSPEL
SCM Press, 1954 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, 144pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 9.  Hunter, A M INTERPRETING THE NEW TESTAMENT 1900-1950
SCM Press, 1958 
hardback, good in a torn dust wrapper, 144pp 
Price: 3.75 GBP

 
 10.  Hunter, A M INTERPRETING THE PARABLES
SCM Press, 1960 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, signature of previous owner to front free endpaper o/w very good in a very good dust wrapper, 126pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 
 11.  Hunter, A M INTERPRETING THE PARABLES
SCM Press, 1960 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, signature to front free endpaper o/w very good in slightly torn dust wrapper, 126pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 12.  Hunter, A M INTERPRETING THE PARABLES
SCM Press, 1960 
hardback, orange cloth lettered gilt to spine, a few scattered ink marks at vrear o/w very good, 126pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 13.  Hunter, A M INTRODUCING NEW TESTAMENT THEOLOGY
SCM Press, 1982 
paperback, a very good copy, 160pp, ISBN:0334006996 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 14.  Hunter, A M INTRODUCING NEW TESTAMENT THEOLOGY
SCM Press, 1957 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy in a discoloured dust wrapper, 160pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 15.  Hunter, A M INTRODUCING THE NEW TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1974 
paperback, signature to verso front cover o/w good, 216pp, ISBN:0334006961 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 16.  Hunter, A M INTRODUCING THE NEW TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1973 
paperback, crease to bottom corner of front cover o/w good, 216pp, ISBN:0334006961 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 17.  Hunter, A M INTRODUCING THE NEW TESTAMENT providing an Introduction to Each Book of the New Testament
SCM Press, 1957 
hardback, very good in a good dust wrapper, 208pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 18.  Hunter, A M JESUS LORD AND SAVIOUR
SCM Press, 1977 
paperback, minor foxing along fore-edge o/w good, 181pp, ISBN:0334008042 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 19.  Hunter, A M JESUS LORD AND SAVIOUR
SCM Press, 1977 
paperback, gift inscription to verso front cover, signature of previous owner on short-title page o/w very good, 181pp, ISBN:0334008042 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 20.  Hunter, A M P.T. FORSYTH, per crucem ad lucem
SCM Press, 1974 
limp bound, signature to half title o/w very good, 124pp ISBN:0334004942 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 

 


Hunter, A M on Agorabooks.net
Hunter, A M on Aldersgatebooks.com
Hunter, A M on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Hunter, A M on Antiquarius.com
Hunter, A M on Beckhambooks.com
Hunter, A M on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Hunter, A M on C-books.co.uk
Hunter, A M on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Hunter, A M on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hunter, A M on Goldringbooks.com
Hunter, A M on Goodwillbooks.com
Hunter, A M on Hurleybooks.com
Hunter, A M on Johnbalebooks.com
Hunter, A M on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hunter, A M on Ladylisabooks.com
Hunter, A M on Leurabooks.com.au
Hunter, A M on Manorfarmbooks.com
Hunter, A M on Moodybooks.net
Hunter, A M on Mylibrarymarket.com
Hunter, A M on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hunter, A M on Peakirkbooks.com
Hunter, A M on Psychobabel.eu
Hunter, A M on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hunter, A M on Remnantbooks.org
Hunter, A M on Sackofbooks.com
Hunter, A M on Tatteredjacket.com
Hunter, A M on Thebestbooksforless.com
Hunter, A M on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hunter, A M on Trivillagebooks.com
Hunter, A M on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hunter, A M on Vintage-books.com
Hunter, A M on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie