Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Robinson, John A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Robinson, John A CHRISTIAN FREEDOM IN A PERMISSIVE SOCIETY
SCM Press, 1970 
paperback, spine & covers creased o/w good, 244pp ISBN:0334001862 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 2.  Robinson, John A T CHRISTIAN FREEDOM IN A PERMISSIVE SOCIETY
SCM Press, 1970 
paperback, covers slight yellowed, signature to short-title page o/w good, 244pp ISBN:0334001862 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 3.  Robinson, John A T ESSAYS ON BEING THE CHURCH IN THE WORLD
SCM Press, 1964 
paperback, neat name & address stamp to front free endpaper o/w very good, 158pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 4.  Robinson, John A T ESSAYS ON BEING THE CHURCH IN THE WORLD
SCM Press, 1961 
paperback, neat stamp to front free endpaper, small label to tail of spine o/w good, 158pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Robinson, John A T JESUS AND HIS COMING the emergence of a doctrine
SCM Press, 1957 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to a slightly faded spine, light foxing, signature to front free endpaper o/w good, 192pp 
Price: 4.95 GBP

 
 6.  Robinson, John A T JESUS AND HIS COMING, the emergence of a doctrine
SCM Press, 1979 
paperback, protective plastic wrapper, signature on front free endpaper blacked through o/w very good, 192pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 7.  Robinson, John A T JESUS AND HIS COMING, the emergence of a doctrine
SCM Press, 1967 
paperback, lightly bumped at head of spine o/w very good, 192pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 8.  Robinson, John A T ON BEING THE CHURCH IN THE WORLD
Westminster Press, 1960 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered black, spine slightly browned, signature to front free endpaper o/w very good in a chipped & foxed dust wrapper, 158pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 
 9.  Robinson, John A T ON BEING THE CHURCH IN THE WORLD, essays
SCM Press, 1960 
hardback, 8vo, grey cloth lettered gilt on black to spine, top of front free endpaper clipped o/w good in a chipped dust wrapper, 158pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 10.  Robinson, John A T THE BODY A Study in Pauline Theology
SCM Press, 1961 
paperback, signature of previous owner, a very good copy, 95pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 11.  Robinson, John A T THE BODY A Study in Theology
SCM Press, 1977 
paperback, a very good copy, 95pp, ISBN:0664241492 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 12.  Robinson, John A T THE HUMAN FACE OF GOD
SCM Press, 1973 
hardback, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, light spotting along top edge o/w good in a good dust wrapper, 269pp, ISBN:0334006503 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 13.  Robinson, John A T THE HUMAN FACE OF GOD
SCM Press, 1973 
hardback, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, cellotape mark to front endpaper o/w good in a good dust wrapper, 269pp, ISBN:0334006503 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 14.  Robinson, John A T THE ROOTS OF A RADICAL
SCM Press, 1980 
paperback, signature on short-title page o/w very good, 168pp ISBN:0334023211 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 15.  Robinson, John A T THE ROOTS OF A RADICAL
SCM Press, 1980 
paperback, spine sunned o/w very good, 168pp ISBN:0334023211 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 16.  Robinson, John A T TWELVE NEW TESTAMENT STUDIES
SCM Press, 1962 
paperback, covers discoloured o/w good, 180pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 
 17.  Robinson, John A T WRESTLING WITH ROMANS
SCM Press, 1979 
paperback, covers yellowed o/w good, 148pp, ISBN:0334018196 
Price: 3.00 GBP

     
 

 


Robinson, John A on Agorabooks.net
Robinson, John A on Jrbooks.biz
Robinson, John A on Leonsbookstore.com
Robinson, John A on Manorfarmbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie