Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Ackroyd, Peter R Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Ackroyd, Peter R BIBLE BIBLIOGRAPHY 1967-1973 Old Testament, The Book Lists of the Society for Old Testament Study
Basil Blackwell, 1974 
hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a slightly chipped dust wrapper, 505pp, ISBN:0631160701 
Price: 9.50 GBP

 
 2.  Ackroyd, Peter R EXILE AND RESTORATION a study of Hebrew thought of the sixth century BC
SCM Press, 1983 
paperback, page edges yellowed o/w very good, 286pp, ISBN:0334004039 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Ackroyd, Peter R STUDIES IN THE RELIGIOUS TRADITION OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1987 
softcover, limp bound, light foxing along top edge o/w a very good copy, 305pp, ISBN:033401560X 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 4.  Ackroyd, Peter R THE FIRST BOOK OF SAMUEL
Cambridge University Press, 1971 
hardback, very good in very good dust wrapper which has had small price sticker removed from front, green cloth lettered gilt to spine,signature to front free endpaper, 237pp ISBN:0521079659 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 5.  Ackroyd, Peter R THE FIRST BOOK OF SAMUEL
Cambridge University Press, 1971 
paperback, very good, 237pp, ISBN:0521096359 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 6.  Ackroyd, Peter R THE FIRST BOOK OF SAMUEL (Cambridge Bible Commentary on the NEB)
Cambridge University Press, 1971 
hardback, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, fine in a fine dust wrapper, 237pp ISBN:0521079659 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 7.  Ackroyd, Peter R THE FIRST BOOK OF SAMUEL (Cambridge Bible Commentary on the NEB)
Cambridge University Press, 1971 
hardback, 8vo, gren cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in slightly yellowed dust wrapper, 237pp ISBN:0521079659 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 8.  Ackroyd, Peter R THE FIRST BOOK OF SAMUEL (Cambridge Bible Commentary on the NEB)
Cambridge University Press, 1971 
hardback, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, fine in a fine dust wrapper, 237pp ISBN:0521079659 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 9.  Ackroyd, Peter R THE FIRST BOOK OF SAMUEL (Cambridge Bible Commentary on the NEB)
Cambridge University Press, 1971 
hardback, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, fine in a very good dust wrapper, 237pp ISBN:0521079659 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 10.  Ackroyd, Peter R THE FIRST BOOK OF SAMUEL (Cambridge Bible Commentary on the NEB)
Cambridge University Press, 1971 
paperback, a very good copy, 237pp, ISBN:0521096359 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 11.  Ackroyd, Peter R THE FIRST BOOK OF SAMUEL (Cambridge Bible Commentary on the NEB)
Cambridge University Press, 1999 
paperback, very good copy, 237pp, ISBN:0521096359 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 12.  Ackroyd, Peter R THE SECOND BOOK OF SAMUEL (Cambridge Bible Commentary on the NEB)
Cambridge University Press, 1988 
paperback, A good copy, 247pp, ISBN:0521097541 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 

 


Ackroyd, Peter R on Agorabooks.net
Ackroyd, Peter R on Archivescalifornia.com
Ackroyd, Peter R on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Ackroyd, Peter R on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Ackroyd, Peter R on Carmsrarebooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter R on Chapter1.co.za
Ackroyd, Peter R on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Ackroyd, Peter R on Coasbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter R on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter R on Goldringbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter R on Johnbalebooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter R on Odonoghuebooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter R on Salsusbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter R on Therobbinn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie