Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Richardson, Alan (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Richardson, Alan (editor) A DICTIONARY OF CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY
SCM Press, 1972 
hardback, tall 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, signature on front free endpaper o/w very good in a very good dust wrapper, 364pp ISBN:0334003229 
Price: 6.95 GBP

 
 2.  Richardson, Alan (editor) A DICTIONARY OF CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY
SCM Press, 1972 
hardback, tall 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, name stamp on front free endpaper o/w very good in a very good dust wrapper, 364pp ISBN:0334003229 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Richardson, Alan (editor) A DICTIONARY OF CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY
SCM Press, 1976 
hardback, tall 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a chipped dust wrapper, 364pp ISBN:0334003229 
Price: 6.95 GBP

 
 4.  Richardson, Alan (editor) A DICTIONARY OF CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY
SCM Press, 1976 
hardback, tall 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, school stamp to front free endpaper and title page o/w very good in a very good dust wrapper, 364pp ISBN:0334003229 
Price: 6.95 GBP

 
 
 5.  Richardson, Alan & Bowden, John (editors) A NEW DICTIONARY OF CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY
SCM Press, 1985 
hardback, tall 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, beverage stain to botton edge o/w very good in a good dust wrapper, 364pp ISBN:0334022061 
Price: 10.50 GBP

 
 6.  Richardson, Alan & Bowden, John (editors) A NEW DICTIONARY OF CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY
SCM Press, 1983 
hardback, blue covers lettered gilt on orange to spine, neat signature on front endpaper o/w very good in a torn dust wrapper, 607pp, ISBN:0334022061 
Price: 14.00 GBP

 
 
 7.  Richardson, Alan A PREFACE TO BIBLE STUDY
Westminster Press, 1954 
hardback, front free endpaper o/w good in a good dust wrapper, 128pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 8.  Richardson, Alan (editor) A THEOLOGICAL WORD BOOK OF THE BIBLE
SCM Press, 1951 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt on black to a faded spine, foxing along fore-edge and pre-lims o/w very good, 290pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 
 9.  Richardson, Alan AN INTRODUCTION TO THE THEOLOGY OF THE NEW TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1969 
hardback, red cloth lettered gilt on red to spine, dated sinature of previous owner, good in a good dust wrapper, 423pp, ISBN:0334007143 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 10.  Richardson, Alan AN INTRODUCTION TO THE THEOLOGY OF THE NEW TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1974 
limp bound, cover slightly discoloured o/w very good, 423pp ISBN:0334007097 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 
 11.  Richardson, Alan AN INTRODUCTION TO THE THEOLOGY OF THE NEW TESTAMENT
SCM Press, Study Edition, 1972 
paperback, limp bound, a very good copy, 423pp, ISBN:0334007097 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 12.  Richardson, Alan AN INTRODUCTION TO THE THEOLOGY OF THE NEW TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1974 
paperback, limp bound, a very good copy, 423pp, ISBN:0334007097 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 
 13.  Richardson, Alan AN INTRODUCTION TO THE THEOLOGY OF THE NEW TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1961 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt on red to spine, underlining in places, 418pp 
Price: 4.25 GBP

 
 14.  Richardson, Alan AN INTRODUCTION TO THE THEOLOGY OF THE NEW TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1966 
hardback, red cloth lettered gilt on red to spine, very good in a good dust wrapper, 423pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 15.  Richardson, Alan CHRISTIAN APOLOGETICS
SCM Press, 1955 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in very good dust wrapper, 256pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 16.  Richardson, Alan CHRISTIAN APOLOGETICS
SCM Press, 1955 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, signature to front endopapers o/w very good, 256pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 17.  Richardson, Alan CHRISTIAN APOLOGETICS
SCM Press, 1963 
paperback, card covers, foxing along top edge o/w good, 256pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 18.  Richardson, Alan GENESIS I-XI Introduction and Commentary (Torch Bible Commentaries)
SCM Press, 1953 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to a faded spine, a good copy, 136pp 
Price: 3.65 GBP

 
 
 19.  Richardson, Alan HISTORY SACRED AND PROFANE
SCM Press, 1964 
hardback, very good in yellowed dust wrapper, 328pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 20.  Richardson, Alan HISTORY SACRED AND PROFANE
SCM Press, 1964 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, signature to front pastedown and title page o/w very good in discoloured dust wrapper, 328pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 

 


Richardson, Alan (editor) on Abookstop.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Agorabooks.net
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Archivescalifornia.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Baileybooks.ca
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Betterbookgetter.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Bookhousestl.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Booksliquidation.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Bookwormhbg.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on C-books.co.uk
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Clhawley.co.uk
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Ginny6books.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Gloversbookery.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Goldringbooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Goodwillbooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Kjcactus.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Ladylisabooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Leurabooks.com.au
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Literaturopolis.net
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Mimicobooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Moodybooks.net
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Pellabooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Phatpocket.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Psychobabel.eu
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Remnantbooks.org
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Swantradingcompany.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Talleysbooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Trillionbooks.com
Richardson, Alan (editor) on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie