Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Lightfoot, J B Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Lightfoot, J B NOTES ON EPISTLES OF ST PAUL FROM UNPUBLISHED COMMENTARIES
Macmillan & Co, 1904 
hardback, bottom corners of boards lightly bumped at tips. discolouration to pre-lims o/w very good, 336pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP

 
 2.  Lightfoot, J B SAINT PAUL'S EPISTLE TO THE GALATIANS a revised text with introduction, notes and dissertations
Macmillan & Co, 1910 
hardback, 8vo, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, head and tail of spine a little rubbed o/w very good, 384pp 
Price: 6.50 GBP

 
 
 3.  Lightfoot, J B SAINT PAUL'S EPISTLE TO THE GALATIANS a revised text with introduction, notes and dissertations
Macmillan & Co, 1914 
hardback, 8vo, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, signatures to front free endpaper o/w very good, 384pp 
Price: 6.50 GBP

 
 4.  Lightfoot, J B SAINT PAUL'S EPISTLE TO THE GALATIANS a revised text with introduction, notes and dissertations
Macmillan & Co, 1881 
hardback, 8vo, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, joints a little rubbed o/w good, 384pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 
 5.  Lightfoot, J B SAINT PAUL'S EPISTLE TO THE PHILIPPIANS a revised text with Introduction, Notes and Dissertations
Macmillan, 1883 
hardback, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, covers scuffed and rubbed at extremeties, light foxing to pre-lims, pencil marks in introduction o/w good, 348pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 6.  Lightfoot, J B SAINT PAUL'S EPISTLE TO THE PHILIPPIANS a revised text with Introduction, Notes and Dissertations
Zondervan Publishing House, 1973 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, 350pp 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 
 7.  Lightfoot, J B SAINT PAUL'S EPISTLE TO THE PHILIPPIANS a revised text with Introduction, Notes and Dissertations
Zondervan Publishing House, 1980 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, 350pp, ISBN:0310276500 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 8.  Lightfoot, J B SAINT PAUL'S EPISTLE TO THE PHILIPPIANS a revised text with introduction, notes, and dissertations
Macmillan, 1913 
hardback, 8vo, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, gilt motif to upper board, minor wear to head and tail of spine, lacks front free endpaper, foxing on front pastedown, signature on short-title page, 350pp 
Price: 6.50 GBP

 
 
 9.  Lightfoot, J B & Harmer J R (translators), Holmes, Michael W (editor) THE APOSTOLIC FATHERS
Apollos, 1990 
hardback, green covers lettered and stamped gilt to spine, name & address stamp to front pastedown o/w a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, maps, 347pp, ISBN:0851117627 
Price: 10.50 GBP

 
 10.  Lightfoot, J B & Harmer J R (translators), Holmes, Michael W (editor) THE APOSTOLIC FATHERS
Apollos, 1990 
hardback, green covers lettered and stamped gilt to spine, top edge dusty o/w a very good copy in a chipped dust wrapper, maps, 347pp, ISBN:0851117627 
Price: 10.50 GBP

 
 
 11.  Lightfoot, J B THE CHRISTIAN MINISTRY
Macmillan & Co, 1901 
hardback, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, name stamp on front free endpaper o/w very good, 148pp & 39pp catalogue at rear 
Price: 9.50 GBP

 
 12.  Lightfoot, J B THE EPISTLE OF ST PAUL TO THE GALATIANS with introductions, notes and dissertations
Zondervan Publishing House, 1962 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt on black to spine, dated name on front free endpaper o/w very good in a very good dust wrapper, 384pp 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 
 13.  Lightfoot, J B THE EPISTLE OF ST PAUL TO THE GALATIANS with introductions, notes and dissertations
Zondervan Publishing House, 1972 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt on black to spine, dated signature on front free endpaper o/w very good in a dust wrapper, 384pp 
Price: 8.50 GBP

     
 

 


Lightfoot, J B on Adamsavebooks.com
Lightfoot, J B on Aldersgatebooks.com
Lightfoot, J B on Archivescalifornia.com
Lightfoot, J B on Bookcrazy.us
Lightfoot, J B on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lightfoot, J B on Booksets.com
Lightfoot, J B on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Lightfoot, J B on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Lightfoot, J B on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Lightfoot, J B on Cupboardmaker.com
Lightfoot, J B on Doullbooks.com
Lightfoot, J B on Eldersbookstore.com
Lightfoot, J B on Frenchborobooks.com
Lightfoot, J B on Goodwillbooks.com
Lightfoot, J B on Hurleybooks.com
Lightfoot, J B on Lastcenturybooks.com
Lightfoot, J B on Membranachristianbooks.com
Lightfoot, J B on Moodybooks.net
Lightfoot, J B on Moorebooks.com.au
Lightfoot, J B on Pellabooks.com
Lightfoot, J B on Polesworthbookshop.com
Lightfoot, J B on Psychobabel.eu
Lightfoot, J B on Raindogbooks.com
Lightfoot, J B on Rainydaybooks.ca
Lightfoot, J B on Remnantbooks.org
Lightfoot, J B on Resourcebooks.net
Lightfoot, J B on Salsusbooks.com
Lightfoot, J B on Tatteredjacket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie