Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Barrett, C K Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Barrett, C K A COMMENTARY ON THE EPISTLE TO THE ROMANS
A&C Black: New Testament Commentaries, 1962 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, 294pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 2.  Barrett, C K A COMMENTARY ON THE EPISTLE TO THE ROMANS
A&C Black: New Testament Commentaries, 1962 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a good dust wrapper, 294pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Barrett, C K A COMMENTARY ON THE EPISTLE TO THE ROMANS
A&C Black: New Testament Commentaries, 1962 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, residual cellotape marks to endpapers o/w very good in a bright dust wrapper, 294pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 4.  Barrett, C K A COMMENTARY ON THE FIRST EPISTLE TO THE CORINTHIANS
Adam & Charles Black, 1968 
hardback, 8vo, burgundy cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, 410pp, ISBN:0713600276 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Barrett, C K A COMMENTARY ON THE FIRST EPISTLE TO THE CORINTHIANS
A & C Black, 1968 
hardback, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, name of previous owner to front endpaper o/w good in a chipped dust wrapper, 410pp, ISBN:0713600276 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 6.  Barrett, C K A COMMENTARY ON THE FIRST EPISTLE TO THE CORINTHIANS
Adam & Charles Black, 1968 
hardback, 8vo, burgundy cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, dated signature of previous owner, 410pp, ISBN:0713600276 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 
 7.  Barrett, C K CHURCH, MINISTRY AND SACRAMENTS IN THE NEW TESTAMENT
Paternoster Press, 1985 
paperback, a very good copy, 109pp ISBN:0853644063 
Price: 3.75 GBP

 
 8.  Barrett, C K ESSAYS ON JOHN
SPCK, 1982 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, neat signature on front endpaper, pages yellowed o/w very good in a price clipped dust wrapper, 167pp, ISBN:0281038341 
Price: 6.50 GBP

 
 
 9.  Barrett, C K JESUS AND THE GOSPEL TRADITION
SPCK, 1975 
paperback, signature o short-title page, very good, 114pp, ISBN:0281028214 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 10.  Barrett, C K JESUS AND THE GOSPEL TRADITION
SPCK, 1967 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, good in a scuffed & discoloured dust wrapper, 114pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 11.  Barrett, C K LUKE THE HISTORIAN IN RECENT STUDY
Epworth Press, 1961 
hardback, 8vo, black cloth lettered silver to spine, page edges foxing o/w a good copy, 76pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 12.  Barrett, C K READING THROUGH ROMANS
Epworth Press, 1963 
hardback, small 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in very good dust wrapper, 94pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 
 13.  Barrett, C K THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO ST JOHN an introduction with commentary and notes on the Greek text
SPCK, 1972 
hardback, tall 8vo, red cloth lettered black to spine, small address label on front free endpaper o/w very good in a chipped dust wrapper, 531pp, ISBN:0281005214 
Price: 12.95 GBP

 
 14.  Barrett, C K THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO ST JOHN an introduction with commentary and notes on the Greek text
SPCK, 1962 
hardback, tall 8vo, red cloth lettered black to spine, top corner of upper board slightly bumped o/w very good, 531pp, ISBN:0281005214 
Price: 12.00 GBP

 
 
 15.  Barrett, C K THE GOSPEL ACCORDING TO ST JOHN an introduction with commentary and notes on the Greek text (second edition)
SPCK, 1985 
hardback, tall 8vo, blue cloth lettered silver to spine, dated signature of previous owner on front endpaper o/w very good in a very good but slightly yellowed dust wrapper, 638pp, ISBN:0281036101 
Price: 16.95 GBP

 
 16.  Barrett, C K THE HOLY SPIRIT AND THE GOSPEL TRADITION
SPCK, 1966 
paperback, covers browned to edges o/w very good, 176pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 17.  Barrett, C K (editor) THE NEW TESTAMENT BACKGROUND: SELECTED DOCUMENTS
SPCK, 1961 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, good in a slightly faded dust wrapper, signature on front endpaper, 276pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 18.  Barrett, C K (editor) THE NEW TESTAMENT BACKGROUND: SELECTED DOCUMENTS Revised Edition
SPCK, 1987 
paperback, lightly creased spine o/w very good, 361pp , ISBN:0281042942 
Price: 7.00 GBP

 
 

 


Barrett, C K on Abdbooksellers.com
Barrett, C K on Agorabooks.net
Barrett, C K on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Barrett, C K on Archivescalifornia.com
Barrett, C K on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Barrett, C K on Bookhousestl.com
Barrett, C K on Bookwormhbg.com
Barrett, C K on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Barrett, C K on Brimstonesbooks.com
Barrett, C K on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Barrett, C K on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barrett, C K on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Barrett, C K on Cozybookcellar.com
Barrett, C K on Cupboardmaker.com
Barrett, C K on Frenchborobooks.com
Barrett, C K on Goldringbooks.com
Barrett, C K on Goodwillbooks.com
Barrett, C K on Grendelbooks.com
Barrett, C K on Henrysbooks.com
Barrett, C K on Johnemmettbooks.com
Barrett, C K on Jrbooks.biz
Barrett, C K on Just-us-books.com
Barrett, C K on Magusbooksseattle.com
Barrett, C K on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barrett, C K on Montrosehouse.com.au
Barrett, C K on Moodybooks.net
Barrett, C K on Moorebooks.com.au
Barrett, C K on Mylibrarymarket.com
Barrett, C K on Oddballbooks.com
Barrett, C K on Odonoghuebooks.com
Barrett, C K on Phatpocket.com
Barrett, C K on Polesworthbookshop.com
Barrett, C K on Psychobabel.eu
Barrett, C K on Remnantbooks.org
Barrett, C K on Royaloakbookshop.net
Barrett, C K on Russellbooks.com
Barrett, C K on Salsusbooks.com
Barrett, C K on Swantradingcompany.com
Barrett, C K on Thebookscene.com
Barrett, C K on Thebooktree.co.uk
Barrett, C K on Turnthepagebooks.com
Barrett, C K on Twintomes.com
Barrett, C K on Wheenobooks.com
Barrett, C K on Www.books.omships.org
Barrett, C K on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com