Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

29th June 2009

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.64
£1 = € 1.17

Browse our Catalogues

Create your own subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,

B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,

C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,

D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,

E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,

F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,

G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,

H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Barth, Karl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Barth, Karl A SHORTER COMMENTARY ON ROMANS
SCM Press, 1959 
hardback, 8vo, maroon cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge a little foxed o/w a very good copy in good dust wrapper, 188pp 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 2.  Barth, Karl A SHORTER COMMENTARY ON ROMANS
SCM Press, 1959 
hardback, 8vo, maroon cloth lettered gilt to spine, signature to front endpaper o/w a very good copy in chipped and torn dust wrapper, 188pp 
Price: 6.95 GBP

 
 
 3.  Barth, Karl CALL FOR GOD, new sermons from Basel prison
SCM Press, 1967 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, good in a worn dust wrapper, 125pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 4.  Barth, Karl CHRIST AND ADAM man and humanity in Romans 5
Oliver & Boyd, 1956 
hardback, 8vo, later red cloth with original paper label to spine, a very good copy, 45pp 
Price: 6.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Barth, Karl CHURCH AND STATE
SCM Press, 1939 
paperback, some light marginal pencil marks o/w good, 86pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 6.  Barth, Karl CREDO a presentation of the chief problems of Dogmatics with reference to the Apostles Creed
Hodder & Stoughton, 1937 
hardback, 8vo, russett cloth lettered to spine, extensive underlining with some markings, bookplate to front pastedown, 203pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 7.  Barth, Karl DOGMATICS IN OUTLINE
SCM Press, 1960 
paperback, neat underlining on 4/5pp o/w good, 155pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 8.  Barth, Karl DOGMATICS IN OUTLINE
SCM Press, 1960 
paperback, covered in clear pastic, signature to front free endpaper, name stamp to title page, 155pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 9.  Barth, Karl FROM ROUSSEAU TO RITSCHL, being the translation of the eleven chapters of 'Die Protestantische Theologie IM 193 Jahrhundert
SCM Press, 1959 
hardback, 8vo, grey speckled cloth lettered gilt to spine, light residual cellotape marks to endpapers, o/w very good in a good dust wrapper, 435pp 
Price: 12.95 GBP

 
 10.  Barth, Karl FROM ROUSSEAU TO RITSCHL, being the translation of the eleven chapters of 'Die Protestantische Theologie IM 193 Jahrhundert
SCM Press, 1959 
hardback, 8vo, speckled grey cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy in a good dust wrapper, 435pp 
Price: 12.95 GBP

 
 
 11.  Barth, Karl FROM ROUSSEAU TO RITSCHL, being the translation of the eleven chapters of 'Die Protestantische Theologie IM 193 Jahrhundert
SCM Press, 1959 
hardback, 8vo, speckled grey cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy in a worn dust wrapper, 435pp 
Price: 11.50 GBP

 
 12.  Barth, Karl FROM ROUSSEAU TO RITSCHL, being the translation of the eleven chapters of 'Die Protestantische Theologie IM 193 Jahrhundert
SCM Press, 1959 
hardback, 8vo, grey speckled cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, 435pp 
Price: 12.95 GBP

 
 
 13.  Barth, Karl LA PROCLAMATION DE L'EVANGILE
Delachaux & Niestle, 1961 
paperback, some marginal pemcil marks o/w very good, 90pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 14.  Barth, Karl PROTESTANT THEOLOGY IN THE NINETEENTH CENTURY its background & history
SCM Press, 1972 
hardback, 8vo, grey cloth lettered gilt to a purple label on spine, neat signature to front free endpaper o/w very good in a very good dust wrapper, 669pp, ISBN:0334013356 
Price: 16.95 GBP

 
 
 15.  Barth, Karl THE EPISTLE TO THE PHILIPPIANS
SCM Press, 1962 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered silver to spine, top corner of front free endpaper torn o/w good in dust wrapper, 128pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 16.  Barth, Karl THE EPISTLE TO THE PHILIPPIANS
SCM Press, 1962 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered silver to spine, foxing, signature to front free endpaper, 128pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 17.  Barth, Karl THE EPISTLE TO THE PHILIPPIANS
SCM Press, 1962 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered silver to spine, very good in a discoloured dust wrapper, 128pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 18.  Barth, Karl THE EPISTLE TO THE ROMANS translated from the sixth edition
Oxford University Press, 1950 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, cloth lifted from boards in places, foxing to fore-edge, upper hinge cracked, 547pp 
Price: 12.00 GBP

 
 
 19.  Barth, Karl THE GOTTINGEN DOGMATICS instruction in the Christian religion, volume I
William B Eerdmans, 1991 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered black to spine, a very good copy, 490pp, ISBN:0802824218 
Price: 14.00 GBP

     
 

 


Barth, Karl on 86books.com
Barth, Karl on Abdbooksellers.com
Barth, Karl on Archivescalifornia.com
Barth, Karl on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Barth, Karl on Bagbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Bibliodisia.com
Barth, Karl on Blacksquirrelbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Barth, Karl on Browniesbooksales.com
Barth, Karl on Carmsrarebooks.com
Barth, Karl on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Barth, Karl on Colporteurbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Cupboardmaker.com
Barth, Karl on Derbybookshelf.com
Barth, Karl on Fleamarketbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Frenchborobooks.com
Barth, Karl on Gloversbookery.com
Barth, Karl on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Barth, Karl on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Barth, Karl on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Barth, Karl on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Barth, Karl on Leonsbookstore.com
Barth, Karl on Literatecat.com
Barth, Karl on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Barth, Karl on Moorebooks.com.au
Barth, Karl on Moremoes.com
Barth, Karl on Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Barth, Karl on Pellabooks.com
Barth, Karl on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Polesworthbookshop.com
Barth, Karl on Psychobabel.eu
Barth, Karl on Redbarnbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Barth, Karl on Shoestringbookstore.com
Barth, Karl on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Telegraphbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Thebooksend.com
Barth, Karl on Trivillagebooks.com
Barth, Karl on Twintomes.com
Barth, Karl on Usedchristianbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Villagebookmarket.com
Barth, Karl on Vintage-books.com
Barth, Karl on Wellfleetbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Wolfcreek-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.