Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Barth, Karl (edited by G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) CHURCH DOGMATICS, volume I The Doctrine of the Word of God, second half-volume, (Prolegomena to Church Dogmatics, Being volume I, 2)
T & T Clark, 1978 
hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge dusty o/w a good copy in a very good dust wrapper, neat signature on front endpaper, 905pp, ISBN:0567090124 
Price: 28.00 GBP

 
 2.  Barth, Karl (edited by G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) CHURCH DOGMATICS, volume II The Doctrine of God, Part One (volume II, 1)
T & T Clark, 1957 
hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, light foxing along top edge o/w a very good copy, 697pp 
Price: 18.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Barth, Karl (edited by G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) CHURCH DOGMATICS, volume III The Doctrine of Creation, Part Four (volume III, 4)
T & T Clark, 1985 
hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge dusty o/w a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, neat signature on front endpaper, 704pp, ISBN:0567090345 
Price: 28.50 GBP

 
 4.  Barth, Karl (translated by T F Torrance) CHURCH DOGMATICS, volume IV, The Doctrine of Reconciliation, Part Four (Fragment) (volume iv, 4)
T & T Clark, 1983 
hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge dusty o/w a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, neat signature on front endpaper, 226pp, ISBN:0567090450 
Price: 27.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Barth, Karl (translated by T F Torrance) CHURCH DOGMATICS, volume IV, The Doctrine of Reconciliation, Part One (Volume IV, I)
T & T Clark, 1956 
hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, a few minor scattered light pencil marks o/w a good copy, 802pp 
Price: 18.50 GBP

 
 6.  Barth, Karl (translated by T F Torrance) CHURCH DOGMATICS, volume IV, The Doctrine of Reconciliation, Part Three, Second Half (volume IV, 3, II)
T & T Clark, 1962 
hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, scattered ink marks o/w a good copy, pp481-963 
Price: 18.00 GBP

 
 
 7.  Barth, Karl (translated by T F Torrance) CHURCH DOGMATICS, volume IV, The Doctrine of Reconciliation, Part Two (volume IV, 2)
T & T Clark, 1958 
hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, a few scattered ink markings o/w a good copy, 867pp 
Price: 18.00 GBP

 
 8.  Barth, Karl CHURCH DOGMATICS: THE DOCTRINE OF THE WORD OF GOD (Prolegomena to Church Dogmatics, being Vol I, Part I
T & T Clark, 1960 
hardback, 8vo, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, cellotape marks to pastedowns, name and address on front free endpaper o/w very good, 575pp 
Price: 18.00 GBP

 
 
 9.  Barth, Karl CHURCH DOGMATICS: THE DOCTRINE OF THE WORD OF GOD, (Prolegomena to Church Dogmatics, being Vol I, 2 ie volume 1, Part 2)
T & T Clark, 1956 
hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, upper hinge cracked, light spotting to top edge o/w good, previous owner details to front endpaper, 905pp 
Price: 24.00 GBP

 
 10.  Barth, Karl & Thurneysen, Eduard COME HOLY SPIRIT
Mowbrays, 1978 
paperback, pages yellowed o/w good, 287pp, ISBN:0264665155 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 11.  Barth, Karl CREDO
Hodder & Stoughton, 1964 
paperback, a good copy, 203pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 12.  Barth, Karl CREDO a presentation of the chief problems of Dogmatics with reference to the Apostles' Creed
Hodder & Stoughton, 1936 
hardback, red cloth lettered gilt to a faded spine, foxing to edges and endpapers o/w good, 203pp 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 
 13.  Barth, Karl DELIVERANCE TO THE CAPTIVES
SCM Press, 1961 
hardback, grey and red covers lettered gilt to spine, dated signature of previous owner, a good copy in a chipped dust wrapper, 160pp 
Price: 12.00 GBP

 
 14.  Barth, Karl DOGMATICS IN OUTLINE
SCM Press, 1968 
paperback, covers yellowed o/w good, 155pp, ISBN:0334003369 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 15.  Barth, Karl DOGMATICS IN OUTLINE
SCM Press, 1968 
paperback, covers yellowed o/w good, 155pp, ISBN:0334003369 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 16.  Barth, Karl DOGMATICS IN OUTLINE
SCM Press, 1968 
paperback, covers a little yellowed o/w very good, 155pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 17.  Barth, Karl DOGMATICS IN OUTLINE
SCM Press, 1968 
paperback, limp bound, small label to verso front cover o/w good, 155pp, ISBN:0334003377 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 18.  Barth, Karl DOGMATICS IN OUTLINE
SCM Press, 1968 
paperback, limp bound, creased edges to a gathering of pages, addres label on short-title page blacked through o/w very good, 155pp, ISBN:0334003377 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 19.  Barth, Karl DOGMATICS IN OUTLINE
SCM Press, 1979 
paperback, small address label on short-title page o/w a very good copy, 155pp, ISBN:0334003377 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 20.  Barth, Karl FROM ROUSSEAU TO RITSCHL, being the translation of the eleven chapters of 'Die Protestantische Theologie IM 193 Jahrhundert
SCM Press, 1959 
hardback, 8vo, grey speckled cloth lettered gilt to spine, light residual cellotape marks to endpapers, o/w very good in a good dust wrapper, 435pp 
Price: 5.75 GBP

 
 

 


Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Abdbooksellers.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Agorabooks.net
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Aldensbooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Angelfirebooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Anovelideabooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Archivescalifornia.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Avenuebookandco.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Bibliodisia.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Birkittsbooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Bluejacketbooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Boardsandwraps.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Bookhousestl.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Bookwormhbg.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on C-books.co.uk
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Central-bookexchange.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Derbybookshelf.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Dunawaybooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Eurolibros.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Frenchborobooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Grendelbooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Henrysbooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Leonsbookstore.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Literatecat.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Moodybooks.net
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Mylibrarymarket.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Nomadestore.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Pellabooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Phatpocket.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Russellbooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Salsusbooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Swantradingcompany.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Twintomes.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Vintage-books.com
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com