|
|
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Barth, Karl (edited by G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) CHURCH DOGMATICS, volume I The Doctrine of the Word of God, second half-volume, (Prolegomena to Church Dogmatics, Being volume I, 2) T & T Clark, 1978 hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge dusty o/w a good copy in a very good dust wrapper, neat signature on front endpaper, 905pp, ISBN:0567090124 Price:
28.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Barth, Karl (edited by G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) CHURCH DOGMATICS, volume III The Doctrine of Creation, Part Four (volume III, 4) T & T Clark, 1985 hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge dusty o/w a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, neat signature on front endpaper, 704pp, ISBN:0567090345 Price:
28.50 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Barth, Karl (translated by T F Torrance) CHURCH DOGMATICS, volume IV, The Doctrine of Reconciliation, Part Four (Fragment) (volume iv, 4) T & T Clark, 1983 hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge dusty o/w a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, neat signature on front endpaper, 226pp, ISBN:0567090450 Price:
27.50 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Barth, Karl (translated by T F Torrance) CHURCH DOGMATICS, volume IV, The Doctrine of Reconciliation, Part Three, Second Half (volume IV, 3, II) T & T Clark, 1962 hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, scattered ink marks o/w a good copy, pp481-963 Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Barth, Karl CHURCH DOGMATICS: THE DOCTRINE OF THE WORD OF GOD, (Prolegomena to Church Dogmatics, being Vol I, 2 ie volume 1, Part 2) T & T Clark, 1956 hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, upper hinge cracked, light spotting to top edge o/w good, previous owner details to front endpaper, 905pp Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Barth, Karl CREDO Hodder & Stoughton, 1964 paperback, a good copy, 203pp Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Barth, Karl DELIVERANCE TO THE CAPTIVES SCM Press, 1961 hardback, grey and red covers lettered gilt to spine, dated signature of previous owner, a good copy in a chipped dust wrapper, 160pp Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Barth, Karl DOGMATICS IN OUTLINE SCM Press, 1968 paperback, limp bound, small label to verso front cover o/w good, 155pp, ISBN:0334003377 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Barth, Karl DOGMATICS IN OUTLINE SCM Press, 1968 paperback, limp bound, creased edges to a gathering of pages, addres label on short-title page blacked through o/w very good, 155pp, ISBN:0334003377 Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Barth, Karl DOGMATICS IN OUTLINE SCM Press, 1979 paperback, small address label on short-title page o/w a very good copy, 155pp, ISBN:0334003377 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Abdbooksellers.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Agorabooks.net Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Aldensbooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Angelfirebooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Anovelideabooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Archivescalifornia.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Avenuebookandco.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Bibliodisia.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Birkittsbooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Bluejacketbooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Boardsandwraps.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Bookhousestl.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Bookwormhbg.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on C-books.co.uk Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Central-bookexchange.com
| Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Christianbooksaustralia.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Derbybookshelf.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Dunawaybooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Eurolibros.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Frenchborobooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Grendelbooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Henrysbooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Hoffmansbookshop.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Leonsbookstore.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Literatecat.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Montclairbookcenter.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Moodybooks.net Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Mylibrarymarket.com
| Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Nomadestore.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Pellabooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Phatpocket.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Polesworthbookshop.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Russellbooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Sales.acornbookshop.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Salsusbooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Swantradingcompany.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Twintomes.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Vintage-books.com Barth, Karl (edited By G W Bromiley & T F Torrance) on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|