Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Morgan, Robert & Barton, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Morgan, Robert & Barton, John BIBLICAL INTERPRETATION
Oxford University Press, 1989 
paperback, spine faded o/w very good, 342pp, ISBN:0192132571 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 2.  Morgan, Robert & Barton, John BIBLICAL INTERPRETATION
Oxford University Press, 1989 
paperback, minor crease to a faded spine o/w very good, 342pp, ISBN:0192132571 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Barton, John ETHICS AND THE OLD TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1998 
paperback, pages slightly yellowed o/w very good, 100pp, ISBN:0334027187 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 4.  Barton, John ETHICS AND THE OLD TESTAMENT
SCM Press, 1998 
paperback, pages yellowed, light foxing on fore-edge o/w good, 100pp, ISBN:0334027187 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 5.  Barton, John ORACLES OF GOD perceptions of ancient prophecy in Israel after the exile
Darton, Longman & Todd, 1986 
paperback, covers browned, page edges yellowed & some light foxing along top edge, 324pp, ISBN:0232516669 
Price: 7.00 GBP

 
 6.  Barton, John PEOPLE OF THE BOOK the authority of the Bible in Christianity
SPCK, new edition, 1993 
paperback, creases to spine o/w very good, 109pp, ISBN:0281047162 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 7.  Barton, John PEOPLE OF THE BOOK? the authority of the Bible in Christianity
SPCK, 1988 
paperback, foxing along fore-edge o/w very good, 96pp, ISBN:0281043876 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 8.  Barton, John READING THE OLD TESTAMENT Method in Biblical Study
Darton, Longman & Todd, 1984 
paperback, foxing along fore-edge, 256pp, ISBN:0232515263 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 9.  Barton, John READING THE OLD TESTAMENT Method in Biblical Study
Darton, Longman & Todd, 1984 
paperback, name of previous owner on short-title page o/w a very good copy, 256pp, ISBN:0232515263 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 10.  Barton, John READING THE OLD TESTAMENT Method in Biblical Study
Darton, Longman & Todd, 1984 
paperback, a very good copy, 256pp, ISBN:0232515263 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 11.  Barton, John READING THE OLD TESTAMENT Method in Biblical Study
Darton, Longman & Todd, 1988 
paperback, page edges yellowed o/w a very good copy, neat signature of previous owner on short-title page, 256pp, ISBN:0232515263 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 12.  Barton, John READING THE OLD TESTAMENT Method in Biblical Study
Darton, Longman & Todd, 1989 
paperback, a very good copy, 256pp, ISBN:0232515263 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 13.  Barton, John READING THE OLD TESTAMENT Method in Biblical Study: New Edition
Darton, Longman & Todd, 199 
paperback, avery good copy, 294pp, ISBN:0232522014 
Price: 6.95 GBP

 
 14.  Barton, John & Muddiman, John (editors) THE OXFORD BIBLE COMMENTARY
Oxford University Press, 2001 
hardback, thick 4to, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, ribbon markers, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, 1386pp, ISBN:0198755007 
Price: 42.00 GBP

 
 
 15.  Wiseman, Nicholas Cardinal (introduced by John M T Barton) THE REAL PRESENCE OF THE BODY AND BLOOD OF OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST IN THE BLESSED EUCHARIST
Burns, Oates & Washbourne, 1942 
hardback, pale brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a slightly discoloured dust wrapper, signature on short-title page, 328pp 
Price: 10.50 GBP

 
 16.  Barton, John WHAT IS THE BIBLE?
Triangle, 1991 
paperback, a very good copy, 169pp, ISBN:0281045283 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 

 


Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Abdbooksellers.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Agorabooks.net
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Ahabbooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Aldersgatebooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Bestmediadeal.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Blinebooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Booksets.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Booksr4u.net
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Booksrmagic.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Borisbooks.co.uk
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Buy.volume1books.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Fbbcbooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Frenchborobooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Grandriverbooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Jrbooks.biz
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Kbookscanada.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Lairdbooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Lotzabooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Manorfarmbooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Polesworthbookshop.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Psychobabel.eu
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Rarenonfiction.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Russellbooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Solomonsminebooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Talleysbooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Thebookannex.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Twintomes.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Used.orcabooks.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Www.books.omships.org
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Youronlinebookstore.com
Morgan, Robert & Barton, John on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie