Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.51
£1 = € 1.19

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Blaiklock, E M Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Blaiklock, E M BLAIKLOCK'S BIBLE HANDBOOK
Hodder & Stoughton, 1980 
paperback, pages yellowed o/w very good, 254pp, ISBN:0340258195 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 2.  Blaiklock, Professor E M EIGHT DAYS IN ISRAEL
Ark Publishers, 1980 
hardback, 4to, tan cloth lettered gilt to spine, illustrated throughout in full colour, very good in a very good dust wrapper, 126pp, ISBN:0862010373 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Blaiklock, E M FAITH IS THE VICTORY devotional studies in the First Epistle of John
Paternoster Press, 1959 
hardback, blue cloth lettered black to spine, a good copy in a chipped dust wrapper, 64pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 4.  Blaiklock, E M FAITH IS THE VICTORY studies in the First Epistle of John
Paternoster Press, 1959 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, fore-edge foxed, foxed dust wrapper, 64pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Blaiklock, E M FROM PRISON IN ROME letters to the Philippians and Philemon
Pickering & Inglis, 1964 
hardback, red cloth lettered yellow to spine, very good in good dust wrapper, 72pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 6.  Blaiklock, E M THE ACTS OF THE APOSTLES an historical commentary (Tyndale NT commentaries)
Tyndale Press, 1963 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, underlining in places, 197pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 
 7.  Blaiklock, E M THE ARCHAEOLOGY OF THE NEW TESTAMENT
Zondervan, 1974 
limp bound, a very good copy, b&w illustrations, ix & 198pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 8.  Blaiklock, E M THE PASTORAL EPISTLES, a study guide
Pickering & Inglis, 1972 
paperback, fore-edge lightly foxed o/w very good, 127pp ISBN:0720802261 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 9.  Blaiklock, E M THIS FAITH OR THAT? why we believe in the existence of God
Pickering & Inglis, 1969 
hardback, very good copy, 83pp ISBN:0720800463 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 10.  Blaiklock, E M TODAY'S HANDBOOK OF BIBLE CHARACTERS
Bethany House Publishers, 1987 
hardback, purple covers lettered gilt to spine, inscription on front free endpaper o/w very good, 639pp, ISBN:0871239485 
Price: 9.50 GBP

 
 
 11.  Blaiklock, E M WHO WAS JESUS?
Moody Press, 1974 
paperback, very good, 124pp, ISBN:0802495001 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 12.  Blaiklock, E M & D A WHY DIDN'T THEY TELL ME? provocative answers to some of life's great questions
Pickering & Inglis, 1972 
paperback, covers & pages yellowed o/w good, 173pp, ISBN:0720802458 
Price: 2.00 GBP

 
 

 


Blaiklock, E M on Aldersgatebooks.com
Blaiklock, E M on Areaderscorner.com
Blaiklock, E M on Beaglebooks.com
Blaiklock, E M on Beckhambooks.com
Blaiklock, E M on Booksliquidation.com
Blaiklock, E M on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Blaiklock, E M on C-books.co.uk
Blaiklock, E M on Celticfringes.com
Blaiklock, E M on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Blaiklock, E M on Coasbooks.com
Blaiklock, E M on Derbybookshelf.com
Blaiklock, E M on Dromanabooks.com.au
Blaiklock, E M on Fatcitybookstore.com
Blaiklock, E M on Funstons.net
Blaiklock, E M on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Blaiklock, E M on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Blaiklock, E M on Leonsbookstore.com
Blaiklock, E M on Montclairbookcenter.com
Blaiklock, E M on Moodybooks.com
Blaiklock, E M on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Blaiklock, E M on Riversedgebooks.com
Blaiklock, E M on Tarmans.com
Blaiklock, E M on Tiberbooks.com
Blaiklock, E M on Usedchristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com