Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Brunner, Emil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Brunner, Emil FAITH AND REASON the Christian doctrine of Faith and Knowledge
SCM Press, 1947 
hardback, green cloth lettered gilt to a faded spine, bottom corner of upper board bumped, two signatures on front endpapers, 440pp 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 2.  Brunner, Emil I BELIEVE IN THE LIVING GOD sermons on the Apostles Creed
Lutterworth Press, 1961 
hardback, small 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in very good dust wrapper, 160pp 
Price: 4.85 GBP

 
 
 3.  Brunner, Emil I BELIEVE IN THE LIVING GOD sermons on the Apostles Creed
Lutterworth Press, 1961 
hardback, small 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, fore-edge & top edge foxed o/w good in a fair dust wrapper, 160pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 4.  Brunner, Emil I BELIEVE IN THE LIVING GOD, sermons on the Apostles Creed
Lutterworth Press, 1961 
hardback, small 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, a good copy in good dust wrapper, 160pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Brunner, Emil JUSTICE AND THE SOCIAL ORDER
Lutterworth Press, 1945 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, fore-edge lightly foxed, signature to front free endpaper o/w very good, 270pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 6.  Brunner, Emil JUSTICE AND THE SOCIAL ORDER
Lutterworth Press, 1949 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, fore-edge foxed, corners lightly bumped o/w good, 270pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 7.  Brunner, Emil JUSTICE AND THE SOCIAL ORDER
Lutterworth Press, 1945 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, lightly marked boards o/w very good, 270pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 8.  Brunner, Emil OUR FAITH
SCM Press, 1949 
hardback, bottom corners of boards bumped o/w good, 123pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 9.  Brunner, Emil OUR FAITH
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1949 
hardback, 8vo, a very good copy, 153pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 10.  Brunner, Emil THE CHRISTIAN DOCTRINE OF CREATION AND REDEMPTION, Dogmatics volume ii
Lutterworth Press, 1958 
hardback, foredge foxed, previous owners signature, good in discoloured dust wrapper, x & 384pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 11.  Brunner, Emil THE CHRISTIAN DOCTRINE OF CREATION AND REDEMPTION, Dogmatics volume ii
Lutterworth Press, 1952 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, heavily foxed, x & 384pp 
Price: 4.85 GBP

 
 12.  brunner, Emil THE CHRISTIAN DOCTRINE OF GOD, Dogmatics vol I
Lutterworth Press, 1949 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, neat signature, neat marginal pencil marks, chipped and nicked dust wrapper, xi & 361pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 
 13.  brunner, Emil THE CHRISTIAN DOCTRINE OF GOD, Dogmatics vol I
Lutterworth Press, 1949 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, signature, light foxing o/w good, xi & 361pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 14.  Brunner, Emil THE CHRISTIAN DOCTRINE OF THE CHURCH, FAITH AND THE CONSUMMATION, Dogmatics, volume III
Lutterworth Press, 1966 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, foxing & discolouration to fore-edge o/w good in a fair dust wrapper, 457pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP

 
 
 15.  Brunner, Emil THE CHURCH IN THE NEW SOCIAL ORDER
SCM Press, 1952 
hardback, very good in slightly faded dust wrapper, 29pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 16.  Brunner, Emil THE CHURCH IN THE NEW SOCIAL ORDER
SCM Press, 1952 
hardback, very good in slightly faded & foxed dust wrapper, 29pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 
 17.  Brunner, Emil THE DIVINE IMPERATIVE a study in Christian ethics
Lutterworth Press, 1949 
hardback, thick 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, foxing to fore-edge o/w good, 719pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 18.  Brunner, Emil THE DIVINE IMPERATIVE a study in Christian ethics
Lutterworth Press, 1937 
hardback, thick 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to a faded spine, neat signature to front pastedown o/w good, 719pp 
Price: 6.50 GBP

 
 
 19.  Brunner, Emil THE DIVINE IMPERATIVE a study in Christian ethics
Lutterworth Press, 1964 
hardback, thick 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, upper hinge cracked, dated signature on front endpaper o/w good, 719pp 
Price: 5.40 GBP

 
 20.  Brunner, Emil THE DIVINE IMPERATIVE a study in Christian ethics
Lutterworth Press, 1961 
hardback, thick 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, discolouration to fore-edge o/w good, 719pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 

 


Brunner, Emil on Agorabooks.net
Brunner, Emil on Aldersgatebooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Archivescalifornia.com
Brunner, Emil on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Brunner, Emil on Bailgatebooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Bibliodisia.com
Brunner, Emil on Bluejacketbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Bookcastleonline.com
Brunner, Emil on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Chapter1.co.za
Brunner, Emil on Christian-pages.com
Brunner, Emil on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Brunner, Emil on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Brunner, Emil on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Dunawaybooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Frenchborobooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Gibsonbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Idahojims.com
Brunner, Emil on Johnemmettbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Joyofbooks.net
Brunner, Emil on Juniperseedbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Lacroixbookseller.com
Brunner, Emil on Leurabooks.com.au
Brunner, Emil on Montrosehouse.com.au
Brunner, Emil on Moodybooks.net
Brunner, Emil on Mylibrarymarket.com
Brunner, Emil on Odonoghuebooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Pellabooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Phatpocket.com
Brunner, Emil on Polesworthbookshop.com
Brunner, Emil on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Brunner, Emil on Psychobabel.eu
Brunner, Emil on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Remnantbooks.org
Brunner, Emil on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Russellbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Sauconybookshop.com
Brunner, Emil on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Talleysbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Texasbooklady.com
Brunner, Emil on Vagabondbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie