Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Gray, George Buchanan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Gray, George Buchanan A CRITICAL AND EXEGETICAL COMMENTARY ON NUMBERS
T & T Clark, 1976 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, foxing along top edge, bookplate on front pastedown o/w very good, lii & 489pp, ISBN:0567050025 
Price: 8.95 GBP

 
 2.  Gray, George Buchanan A CRITICAL AND EXEGETICAL COMMENTARY ON NUMBERS
T & T Clark, 1903 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth letteerd gilt to spine, cloth slightly lifted to boards, hinges cracked, lii & 489pp 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 
 3.  Gray, George Buchanan A CRITICAL AND EXEGETICAL COMMENTARY ON NUMBERS
T & T Clark, 1986 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth letteerd gilt to spine, a fine copy, folding map, lii & 489pp, ISBN:0567050025 
Price: 16.00 GBP

 
 4.  Gray, George Buchanan A CRITICAL AND EXEGETICAL COMMENTARY ON NUMBERS
T & T Clark, 1965 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, dated signature of previous owner, folding map to front, lii & 489pp 
Price: 8.95 GBP

 
 
 5.  Gray, George Buchanan A CRITICAL AND EXEGETICAL COMMENTARY ON THE BOOK OF ISAIAH (volume 1) i - xxvii (vo
T & T Clark, 1956 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, folding map, ci & 472pp 
Price: 8.95 GBP

 
 6.  Gray, George Buchanan A CRITICAL AND EXEGETICAL COMMENTARY ON THE BOOK OF ISAIAH (volume 1) i - xxvii (vo
T & T Clark, 1962 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, folding map, ci & 472pp 
Price: 8.95 GBP

 
 
 7.  Gray, George Buchanan A CRITICAL AND EXEGETICAL COMMENTARY ON THE BOOK OF ISAIAH (volume 1) i - xxvii (vo
T & T Clark, 1962 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge foxed o/w very good, folding map, ci & 472pp 
Price: 8.95 GBP

 
 8.  Gray, George Buchanan A CRITICAL AND EXEGETICAL COMMENTARY ON THE BOOK OF ISAIAH (volume 1) i - xxvii (vo
T & T Clark, 1969 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, neat signature of previous owner, a very good copy, folding map, ci & 472pp 
Price: 8.95 GBP

 
 
 9.  Driver, Samuel Rolles & Gray, George Buchanan A CRITICAL AND EXEGETICAL COMMENTARY ON THE BOOK OF JOB together with a new translation
T & T Clark, 1971 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, two parts in one volume, neat signature on front free endpaper o/w a fine copy, lxxviii & 376 & 360pp 
Price: 15.00 GBP

 
 10.  Driver, Samuel Rolles & Gray, George Buchanan A CRITICAL AND EXEGETICAL COMMENTARY ON THE BOOK OF JOB together with a new translation
T & T Clark, 1971 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, two parts in one volume, neat dated signature on front free endpaper o/w a fine copy, lxxviii & 376 & 360pp 
Price: 14.00 GBP

 
 
 11.  Driver, Samuel Rolles & Gray, George Buchanan A CRITICAL AND EXEGETICAL COMMENTARY ON THE BOOK OF JOB together with a new translation
T & T Clark, 1964 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, two parts in one volume, neatly crossed through name-stamp on front free endpaper o/w a very good copy, lxxviii & 376 & 360pp 
Price: 10.50 GBP

 
 12.  Gray, George Buchanan THE FORMS OF HEBREW POETRY considered with special reference to the criticism and interpretation of the Old Testament
Hodder & Stoughton, 1915 
hardback, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, 303pp 
Price: 15.00 GBP

 
 

 


Gray, George Buchanan on Archivescalifornia.com
Gray, George Buchanan on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Gray, George Buchanan on Henrysbooks.com
Gray, George Buchanan on Moodybooks.net
Gray, George Buchanan on Salsusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com