Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Dodd, C H Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Dodd, C H CHRISTIANITY AND THE RECONCILIATION OF THE NATIONS
SCM Press, 1952 
hardback, very good in slightly faded dust wrapper, 29pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 2.  Dodd, C H NEW TESTAMENT STUDIES
Manchester UP, 1967 
hardback, very good in a very good dust wrapper, 182pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Dodd, C H THE AUTHORITY OF THE BIBLE
Nisbet & Co, 1947 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, lower board scuffed, head of spine bumped, internally a very good copy, 310pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 4.  Dodd, C H THE AUTHORITY OF THE BIBLE
Nisbet & Co, 1941 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, foxing, signature on front free endpaper o/w a good copy, 310pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 5.  Dodd, C H THE AUTHORITY OF THE BIBLE
Nisbet & Co, 1947 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, church stamp to short-title, lacks front free endpaper o/w very good, 310pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 6.  Dodd, C H THE BIBLE TO-DAY
Cambridge University Press, 1960 
paperback, a very good copy, 168pp 
Price: 2.75 GBP

 
 
 7.  Dodd, C H THE BIBLE TO-DAY
Cambridge University Press, 1952 
hardback, blue cloth lettered black to spine, a few scattered ink marks o/w good in a good dust wrapper, 168pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 8.  Dodd, C H THE BIBLE TO-DAY
Cambridge University Press, 1951 
hardback, blue cloth lettered black to spine, a very good copy, 168pp 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 
 9.  Dodd, C H THE COMING OF CHRIST four boradcast addresses for the season of Advent
Cambridge University Press, 1951 
hardback, foxing o/w a good copy, 43pp 
Price: 4.95 GBP

 
 10.  Dodd, C H THE EPISTLE OF PAUL TO THE ROMANS (Moffatt N T Commentaries)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1934 
hardback, 8vo, burgundy cloth lettered gilt to spine, two small book labels & inscription of previous owner & o/w very good in a grubby dust wrapper, 246pp 
Price: 4.95 GBP

 
 
 11.  Dodd, C H THE EPISTLE OF PAUL TO THE ROMANS (Moffatt N T Commentaries)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1947 
hardback, 8vo, burgundy cloth lettered gilt to spine, presentation bookplate to previous owner from the University of Glasgow & o/w very good in a slightly discoloured dust wrapper, 246pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 12.  Dodd, C H THE EPISTLE OF PAUL TO THE ROMANS (Moffatt N T Commentaries)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1960 
hardback, 8vo, burgundy cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a scuffed dust wrapper, 246pp 
Price: 4.95 GBP

 
 
 13.  Dodd, C H THE FOUNDER OF CHRISTIANITY
Collins, 1971 
hardback, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, light mark to tail of fore-edge o/w a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, signature of previous owner on short-title page, 181pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 14.  Dodd, C H THE FOUNDER OF CHRISTIANITY
Collins, 1971 
hardback, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, light foxing along top edge o/w a very good copy, signature of previous owner on front free endpaper, 181pp, ISBN:0002152576 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 15.  Dodd, C H THE JOHANNINE EPISTLES (Moffatt New Testament Commentary)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1947 
hardback, 8vo, burgundy cloth lettered gilt to spine, a good copy, 170pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 16.  Dodd, C H THE JOHANNINE EPISTLES (Moffatt NT Commentary)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1966 
hardback, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, foxing to top edge, good in a foxed dust wrapper, 170pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 
 17.  Dodd, C H THE PARABLES OF THE KINGDOM
Reliigous Book Club, 1942 
hardback, minor foxing to edges, some underlining in first part o/w good, 214pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

     
 

 


Dodd, C H on Agorabooks.net
Dodd, C H on Archivescalifornia.com
Dodd, C H on Baileybooks.ca
Dodd, C H on Bailgatebooks.com
Dodd, C H on Blinebooks.com
Dodd, C H on Bluejacketbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Dodd, C H on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dodd, C H on Booksliquidation.com
Dodd, C H on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Brimstonesbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Brownsbooks.ca
Dodd, C H on C-books.co.uk
Dodd, C H on Central-bookexchange.com
Dodd, C H on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Dodd, C H on Clhawley.co.uk
Dodd, C H on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Dodd, C H on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Frenchborobooks.com
Dodd, C H on Ginny6books.com
Dodd, C H on Gloversbookery.com
Dodd, C H on Goldringbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Goodearthbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Dodd, C H on Grendelbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Henrysbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Lavendierbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Leurabooks.com.au
Dodd, C H on Magusbooksseattle.com
Dodd, C H on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Dodd, C H on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dodd, C H on Montrosehouse.com.au
Dodd, C H on Moodybooks.net
Dodd, C H on Odonoghuebooks.com
Dodd, C H on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dodd, C H on Phatpocket.com
Dodd, C H on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Psychobabel.eu
Dodd, C H on Raindogbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Salsusbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dodd, C H on Talleysbooks.com
Dodd, C H on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dodd, C H on Twintomes.com
Dodd, C H on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie