Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Lewis, C S (edited by Clyde S Kilby) A MIND AWAKE An anthology of C S Lewis
Geoffrey Bles, 1968 
hardback, a very good copy in a yellowed dust wrapper, 252pp, ISBN:0713802073 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 2.  Lewis, C S A PREFACE TO PARADISE LOST
Oxford UP, 1st edition, 1942 
hardback, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, to corner of upper board slightly bumped, prize school bookplate on front free endpaper, one page very thinned towards edge o/w a good copy, 139pp 
Price: 14.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Lewis, C S (edited by Walter Hooper) ALL MY ROAD BEFORE ME the diary of C S Lewis 1922-1927
HarperCollins, 1991 
hardback, cream covers lettered gilt to spine, small address label on front pastedown, dated signature on front free endpaper o/w good in a good dust wrapper, b&w plates, 483pp, ISBN:0002154064 
Price: 10.50 GBP

 
 4.  Lewis, C S AN EXPERIMENT IN CRITICISM
Cambridge UP, 1969 
paperback, rear cover & top edge discoloured o/w good, 142pp, ISBN:0521093503 
Price: 6.95 GBP

 
 
 5.  Williams, C & Lewis, C S ARTHURIAN TORSO containing the posthumous fragment of the Figure of Arthur and A Commentary on the Arthurian Poems
Oxford UP, 1969 
hardback, a very good copy in a very good unclipped dust wrapper, 199pp, ISBN:0198124090 
Price: 35.00 GBP

 
 6.  Lewis, C S BEYOND PERSONALITY the Christian idea of God
Geoffrey Bles, 1944 
hardback, very good in a very good but slightly chipped dust wrapper, 63pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 7.  Lewis, C S (edited by Walter Hooper) C S LEWIS: Readings for reflection and meditation
Fount, 1995 
paperback, page edges yellowed, lightly creased spine, 138pp, ISBN:000627921X 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 8.  Lewis, C S (edited by Walter Hooper) DAILY READINGS WITH C S LEWIS
Fount, 1992 
paperback, covers a little faded, pages yellowed o/w good, 140pp, ISBN:0006276393 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 9.  MacDonald, George & edited by C S Lewis GEROGE MACDONALD: AN ANTHOLOGY
Geoffrey Bles, 1947 
hardback, yellow cloth lettered black on green to spine, minor foxing to fore-edge, name stamp of previous owner o/w good in a chipped & faded dust wrapper, 128pp 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 10.  Lewis, C S (edited by W H Lewis) LETTERS OF C S LEWIS edited, with a memoir
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975 
paperback, tail of spine bumped, top corner of rear cover creased o/w good, b&w plates, 308pp, ISBN:0156508702 
Price: 4.95 GBP

 
 
 11.  Lewis, C S LETTERS TO MALCOLM: CHIEFLY ON PRAYER
Geoffrey Bles, 1964 
hardback, green cloth lettered gilt on black to spine, a very good copy without a dust wrapper, 158pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 12.  Lewis, C S LETTERS TO MALCOLM: CHIEFLY ON PRAYER
Geoffrey Bles, 1964 
hardback, green cloth lettered gilt on black to spine, a very good copy in a discoloured dust wrapper, 158pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 
 13.  Lewis, C S MEW CHRISTIANITY a revised and amplified edition of Broadcast Talks, Christian Behaviour and Beyond Personality
Geoffrey Bles, 1953 
hardback, foxing to edges o/w good in a chipped dust wrapper, 177pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 14.  Lewis, C S MIRACLES a preliminary study
Geoffrey Bles, 1st edition, 1947 
hardback, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, light foxing to edges o/w a very good copy, 220pp 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 
 15.  Lewis, C S MIRACLES a preliminary study
Geoffrey Bles, 1st edition, 1948 
hardback, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, minor foxing to edges o/w a very good copy, 220pp 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 16.  Lewis, C S MIRACLES a preliminary study
Geoffrey Bles, 1st edition, 1947 
hardback, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, minor foxing to edges o/w a very good copy, 220pp 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 
 17.  Lewis, C S REFLECTIONS ON THE PSALMS
Geoffrey Bles, 1958 
hardback, quite heavy foxing to fore-edge o/w good in a good dust wrapper, 151pp 
Price: 6.50 GBP

 
 18.  Lewis, C S SURPRISED BY JOY the shape of my early life
Geoffrey Bles, 1955 
hardback, grey cloth lettered silver on yellow to spine, brief gift inscription on front endpaper o/w a good copy in a poor dust wrapper, 224pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 
 19.  Lewis, C S SURPRISED BY JOY the shape of my early life
Geoffrey Bles, 1st edition, 1955 
hardback, grey cloth lettered silver on yellow to spine, a good copy, 224pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 20.  Lewis, C S SURPRISED BY JOY the shape of my early life
Geoffrey Bles, 1955 
hardback, grey cloth lettered silver on yellow to spine, a very good copy in a chipped dust wrapper, 224pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 

 


Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Abdbooksellers.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Abooktrader.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Archivescalifornia.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Bagbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Betterbookgetter.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Blossombooks.co.uk
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Bookcrazy.us
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Bookwebpages.net
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Brookingsbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Cardinalbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Cozybookcellar.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Crazy4bookz.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Drakefarmbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Eurolibros.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Film-tvtieins.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Georgejefferybooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Goldringbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Goodwillbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Gothicabooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Kellybooks.net
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Leonsbookstore.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Lpbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Marblehillbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Moorebooks.com.au
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Nansbookshop.biz
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Nightheronbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Oldscrolls.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Orielisbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Patbookman.net
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Tenbestbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Theavocadopit.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Thebookishpelican.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Websterbookstore.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Wintertimebooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Woodcrestbooks.com
Lewis, C S (edited By Clyde S Kilby) on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie