Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Coggan, Donald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Coggan, Donald CHRISTIAN PRIORITIES
Lutterworth Press, 1963 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, heavily foxed along fore-edge o/w good in a chipped dust wrapper, 172pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 2.  Coggan, Donald CONVICTIONS
Hodder & Stoughton, 1975 
hardback, blue covers lettered gilt to spine, very good in a good dust wrapper, 320pp, ISBN:0340202505 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Coggan, Donald CONVICTIONS
Hodder & Stoughton, 1975 
hardback, blue covers lettered gilt to spine, neat gift inscription on front endpaper o/w very good in a very good dust wrapper, 320pp, ISBN:0340202505 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 4.  Coggan, Donald CUTHBERT BARDSLEY Bishop, Evangelist, Pastor
Collins, 1989 
hardback, 8vo, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in very good dust wrapper, b&w plates, 263pp, ISBN:0002150948 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Coggan, Donald CUTHBERT BARDSLEY: Bishop, evangelist, pastor
Collins, 1989 
hardback, 8vo, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good copy in good dust wrapper, b&w plates, 263pp ISBN:0002150948 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 6.  Coggan, Donald GOD OF HOPE a Bible Study and comment
Fount, 1991 
paperback, pages yellowed o/w very good, 159pp, ISBN:0006275877 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 7.  Coggan, Donald MEET PAUL an encounter with the Apostle
Triangle, 1998 
paperback, dated signature on short-title page, very good, 113pp, ISBN:0281051119 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 8.  Coggan, Donald SURE FOUNDATION
Hodder & Stoughton, 1980 
paperback, a very good copy, 319pp, ISBN:0340263571 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 9.  Coggan, Donald THE PRAYERS OF THE NEW TESTAMENT
Hodder & Stoughton, 1967 
hardback, 8vo, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, foxing on fore-edge and endpapers o/w good in a torn dust wrapper, 190pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 10.  Coggan, Donald THE SACRAMENT OF THE WORD
Fount Paperbacks, 1987 
paperback, very good, 170pp, ISBN:0006272282 
Price: 2.50 GBP

 
 
 11.  Coggan, Donald WORD AND WORLD the story of the English Bible and the spreading of Christian literature throughout the world
Hodder & Stoughton, 1971 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a very good dust wrapper, 160pp ISBN:0340156090 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 12.  Coggan, Donald WORD AND WORLD the story of the English Bible and the spreading of Christian literature throughout the world
Hodder & Stoughton, 1971 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a very good dust wrapper, 160pp ISBN:0340156090 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 

 


Coggan, Donald on Agorabooks.net
Coggan, Donald on Aldersgatebooks.com
Coggan, Donald on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Coggan, Donald on Astleybookfarm.com
Coggan, Donald on Beckhambooks.com
Coggan, Donald on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Coggan, Donald on C-books.co.uk
Coggan, Donald on Carmsrarebooks.com
Coggan, Donald on Chapter1.co.za
Coggan, Donald on Christian-pages.com
Coggan, Donald on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Coggan, Donald on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Coggan, Donald on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Coggan, Donald on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Coggan, Donald on Hurleybooks.com
Coggan, Donald on Lairdbooks.com
Coggan, Donald on Mahlerbooks.com
Coggan, Donald on Manorfarmbooks.com
Coggan, Donald on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Coggan, Donald on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Coggan, Donald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Coggan, Donald on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Coggan, Donald on Polesworthbookshop.com
Coggan, Donald on Psychobabel.eu
Coggan, Donald on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Coggan, Donald on Thebearbookcompany.com
Coggan, Donald on Thebooktree.co.uk
Coggan, Donald on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie