Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Edwards, David L Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Edwards, David L A KEY TO THE OLD TESTAMENT
Collins, 1976 
hardback, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, b&w plates, 282pp, ISBN:0002154021 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 2.  Edwards, David L A REASON TO HOPE
Collins, 1978 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in very good dust wrapper, 252pp ISBN:0002155826 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 
 3.  Edwards, David L A REASON TO HOPE
Collins, 1978 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, a little foxing along top edge o/w very good in a very good dust wrapper, 252pp ISBN:0002155826 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 4.  Edwards, David L CHRISTIAN ENGLAND (three volumes bound in one)
Collins Fount Paperbacks, 1989 
thick paperback, three volumes bound in one, page edges yellowed o/w very good, 351, 520 & 378pp, ISBN:0006274048 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Edwards, David L CHRISTIAN ENGLAND ITS STORY TO THE REFORMATION
Collins, 1981 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, 351pp, ISBN:0002152126 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 6.  Edwards, David L CHRISTIAN ENGLAND ITS STORY TO THE REFORMATION
Collins, 1981 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, inscription to front free endpaper o/w a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, 351pp, ISBN:0002152126 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 
 7.  Edwards, David L CHRISTIAN ENGLAND volume 2, From the Reformation to the Eighteenth Century
Collins, 1983 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, 520pp, ISBN:0002151456 
Price: 10.95 GBP

 
 8.  Edwards, David L CHRISTIAN ENGLAND volume 2, From the Reformation to the Eighteenth Century
Collins, 1983 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, 520pp, ISBN:0002151456 
Price: 10.95 GBP

 
 
 9.  Edwards, David L CHRISTIAN ENGLAND volume two (2), From the Reformation to the Eighteenth Century
Collins, 1983 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper which has a small residual price sticker to front, 520pp, ISBN:0002151456 
Price: 10.00 GBP

 
 10.  Edwards, David L CHRISTIAN ENGLAND, volume 2, FROM THE REFORMATION TO THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY
Collins, 1984 
paperback, spine creased, page edges yellowed o/w good, 526pp ISBN:0006266630 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 
 11.  Edwards, David L CHRISTIAN ENGLAND, volume three (3) From the Eighteenth Century to the First World War
Collins, 1985 
paperback, crease to spine, bottom corner bumped o/w good, 378pp, ISBN:0006268536 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 12.  Edwards, David L CHRISTIAN ENGLAND, volume three (3) From the Eighteenth Century to the First World War
Collins, 1984 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, neat stamp to short-title page o/w very good, 378pp, ISBN:000215143X 
Price: 8.95 GBP

 
 
 13.  Edwards, David L & Stott, John ESSENTIALS a liberal-evangelical dialogue
Hodder & Stoughton, 1988 
paperback, spine slightly cocked & creased o/w good, 354pp, ISBN:0340426233 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 14.  Edwards, David L IAN RAMSEY Bishop of Durham - A Memoir
Oxford University Press, 1973 
hardback, purple cloth lettered gilt to spine, light foxing along top edge o/w good in a very good dust wrapper, b&w portrait, 101pp, ISBN:01921131117 
Price: 4.85 GBP

 
 
 15.  Edwards, David L RELIGION AND CHANGE
Hodder & Stoughton, 1969 
hardback, 8vo, black cloth lettered gilt, very good in a very good dust wrapper, 383pp, ISBN:0340043067 
Price: 6.50 GBP

 
 16.  Edwards, David L THE CHURCH THAT COULD BE
SPCK, 2002 
paperback, very good, 184pp, ISBN:028105455X 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 17.  Edwards, David L THE FUTURES OF CHRISTIANITY an analysis of historical, contemporary and future trends within the worldwide church
Hodder & Stoughton, 1987 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, pages yellowed o/w very good in a good dust wrapper, dated signature of previous owner on front endpaper, 479pp, ISBN:0340407425 
Price: 6.50 GBP

 
 18.  Edwards, David L THE FUTURES OF CHRISTIANITY an analysis of historical, contemporary and future trends within the worldwide church
Hodder & Stoughton, 1987 
large paperback, spine creased, page edges yellowed, 479pp, ISBN:034041099X 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 19.  Edwards, David L THE LAST THINGS NOW
SCM Books, 1969 
paperback, spine faded o/w very good, 128pp, ISBN:0334008786 
Price: 2.00 GBP

 
 20.  Edwards, David L THE REAL JESUS
Fount, 1992 
paperback, crease to upper cover o/w good, 276pp ISBN:0006276377 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 

 


Edwards, David L on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Edwards, David L on Aldersgatebooks.com
Edwards, David L on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Edwards, David L on Argyleemporium.com.au
Edwards, David L on Beckhambooks.com
Edwards, David L on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Edwards, David L on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Edwards, David L on Books.omcanada.org
Edwards, David L on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Edwards, David L on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Edwards, David L on Brimstonesbooks.com
Edwards, David L on C-books.co.uk
Edwards, David L on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Edwards, David L on Christian-pages.com
Edwards, David L on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Edwards, David L on Clhawley.co.uk
Edwards, David L on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Edwards, David L on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Edwards, David L on Frenchborobooks.com
Edwards, David L on Goodwillbooks.com
Edwards, David L on Ladylisabooks.com
Edwards, David L on Leurabooks.com.au
Edwards, David L on Literaturopolis.net
Edwards, David L on Mahlerbooks.com
Edwards, David L on Manorfarmbooks.com
Edwards, David L on Manyhills.com
Edwards, David L on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Edwards, David L on Montclairbookcenter.com
Edwards, David L on Moodybooks.net
Edwards, David L on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Edwards, David L on Odonoghuebooks.com
Edwards, David L on Pellabooks.com
Edwards, David L on Phatpocket.com
Edwards, David L on Polesworthbookshop.com
Edwards, David L on Psychobabel.eu
Edwards, David L on Salsusbooks.com
Edwards, David L on Senecavalleybooks.com
Edwards, David L on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Edwards, David L on Tarmans.com
Edwards, David L on Thebookscene.com
Edwards, David L on Thebooktree.co.uk
Edwards, David L on Www.books.omships.org
Edwards, David L on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie