Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Ludemann, Gerd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Ludemann, Gerd EARLY CHRISTIANITY ACCORDING TO THE TRADITIONS IN ACTS, a commentary
SCM Press, 1989 
paperback, limp bound, a very good copy, signature on short-title page, ix & 277pp ISBN:0334003512 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 2.  Ludemann, Gerd EARLY CHRISTIANITY ACCORDING TO THE TRADITIONS IN ACTS, a commentary
SCM Press, 1989 
paperback, limp bound, a very good copy, ix & 277pp ISBN:0334003512 
Price: 7.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Ludemann, Gerd PAUL APOSTLE TO THE GENTILES, Studies in Chronology
SCM Press, 1984 
paperback, limp bound, a very good copy, 311pp, ISBN:0334022460 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 4.  Ludemann, Gerd PRIMITIVE CHRISTIANITY a survey of recent studies and some new proposals
T & T Clark, 2003 
paperback, a fine copy, 218pp, ISBN:0567088103 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 
 5.  Ludemann, Gerd THE GREAT DECEPTION AND WHAT JESUS REALLY SAID AND DID
SCM Press, 1998 
paperback, a very good copy, 114pp, ISBN:0334027470 
Price: 3.85 GBP

 
 6.  Ludemann, Gerd THE GREAT DECEPTION AND WHAT JESUS REALLY SAID AND DID
SCM Press, 1998 
paperback, a fine copy, 114pp, ISBN:0334027470 
Price: 3.85 GBP

 
 
 7.  Ludemann, Gerd THE GREAT DECEPTION AND WHAT JESUS REALLY SAID AND DID
SCM Press, 1998 
paperback, light crease to spine o/w very good, 114pp, ISBN:0334027470 
Price: 3.85 GBP

 
 8.  Ludemann, Gerd THE RESURRECTION OF JESUS history, experience, theology
SCM Press, 1994 
paperback, spine creased o/w a very good copy, 261pp, ISBN:0334025605 
Price: 5.40 GBP

 
 
 9.  Ludemann, Gerd THE RESURRECTION OF JESUS history, experience, theology
SCM Press, 1994 
paperback, spine faded o/w a very good copy, 261pp, ISBN:0334025605 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 10.  Ludemann, Gerd THE UNHOLY IN SCRIPTURE: the dark side of the Bible
SCM Press, 1997 
paperback, a very good copy, xxiii & 167pp ISBN:0334026768 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 11.  Ludemann, Gerd THE UNHOLY IN SCRIPTURE: the dark side of the Bible
SCM Press, 1997 
paperback, covers scuffed o/w very good, xxiii & 167pp ISBN:0334026768 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 12.  Ludemann, Gerd THE UNHOLY IN SCRIPTURE: the dark side of the Bible
SCM Press, 1997 
paperback, neat signature on short-title page, a very good copy, xxiii & 167pp ISBN:0334026768 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 13.  Ludemann, Gerd THE UNHOLY IN SCRIPTURE: the dark side of the Bible
SCM Press, 1997 
paperback, a very good copy, xxiii & 167pp ISBN:0334026768 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 14.  Ludemann, Gerd VIRGIN BIRTH?, the real story of Mary and her son Jesus
SCM Press, 1998 
paperback, very good copy, xvii & 157pp ISBN:0334027241 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 
 15.  Ludemann, Gerd VIRIGIN BIRTH?, the real story of Mary and her son Jesus
SCM Press, 1998 
paperback, unused copy, 157pp ISBN:0334027241 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 16.  Ludemann, Gerd VIRIGIN BIRTH?, the real story of Mary and her son Jesus
SCM Press, 1998 
paperback, a very good copy, 157pp ISBN:0334027241 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 17.  Ludemann, Gerd WHAT REALLY HAPPENED TO JESUS an historical approach to the Resurrection
SCM Press, 1995 
paperback, a very good copy, ix & 147pp ISBN:0334026075 
Price: 4.95 GBP

 
 18.  Ludemann, Gerd WHAT REALLY HAPPENED TO JESUS an historical approach to the Resurrection
SCM Press, 1995 
paperback, very good, ix & 147pp ISBN:0334026075 
Price: 4.95 GBP

 
 

 


Ludemann, Gerd on Archivescalifornia.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Beaglebooks.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Beckhambooks.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Chapter1.co.za
Ludemann, Gerd on Christian-pages.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Coasbooks.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Frenchborobooks.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Jdholmes.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Johnemmettbooks.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Longfellowspdx.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Mahlerbooks.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Manorfarmbooks.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Midtownscholar.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Psychobabel.eu
Ludemann, Gerd on Raindogbooks.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Salsusbooks.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Ludemann, Gerd on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Ludemann, Gerd on Studiobookshop.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie