Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Snaith, Norman H Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Snaith, Norman H AMOS part two, Translation & Notes
Epworth Press, 1958 
limp bound, linnen on card, spine faded, corner slighty frayed, crease to short-title page o/w good,147pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 2.  Snaith, Norman H AMOS, HOSEA, MICAH (Epworth Preachers Commentaries)
Epworth Press, 1956 
hardback, purple cloth lettered gilt, foxing to fore-edge o/w good in a chipped dust wrapper, 111pp 
Price: 3.40 GBP

 
 
 3.  Snaith, Norman H AMOS, HOSEA, MICAH (Epworth Preachers Commentaries)
Epworth Press, 1956 
hardback, purple cloth lettered gilt, foxing to fore-edge o/w good in a good dust wrapper, 111pp 
Price: 3.85 GBP

 
 4.  Snaith, Norman H HAVE FAITH IN GOD
Epworth Press, 1935 
hardback, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a yellowed but o/w good dust wrapper, 167pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP

 
 
 5.  Snaith, Norman H NOTES ON THE HEBREW TEXT OF 2 SAMUEL XVI-XIX
Epworth Press, 1945 
hardback, green cloth lettered black, spine a little dulled, some minor marginal notation o/w a very good copy, 64pp 
Price: 7.50 GBP

 
 6.  Snaith, Norman H NOTES ON THE HEBREW TEXT OF ISAIAH chapters xxviii-xxxii
Epworth Press, 1945 
hardback, green cloth lettered black, spine faded o/w good, 74pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 
 7.  Snaith, Norman H NOTES ON THE HEBREW TEXT OF ISAIAH chapters xxviii-xxxii
Epworth Press, 1945 
hardback, green cloth lettered black, spine faded, two short marginal notes o/w good, 74pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 8.  Snaith, Norman H THE BOOK OF JOB
Epworth Press, 1956 
softcover, linen over paper, a very good copy, 27pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP

 
 
 9.  Snaith, Norman H THE DISTINCTIVE IDEAS OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
Epworth Press, 1950 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to a foxed & faded spine, small address label to front free endpaper o/w good, 193pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 10.  Snaith, Norman H THE DISTINCTIVE IDEAS OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
Epworth Press, 1955 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, signature to front free endpaper, fore-edge yellowed o/w good, 193pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 
 11.  Snaith, Norman H THE DISTINCTIVE IDEAS OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
Epworth Press, 1945 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, previous owners name & address stamp on front free endpaper o/w good in a chipped, scuffed dust wrapper, 193pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 12.  Snaith, Norman H THE DISTINCTIVE IDEAS OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
Epworth Press, 1962 
hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, signature to front free endpaer, a very good copy, 193pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 
 13.  Snaith, Norman H THE JEWS FROM CYRUS TO HEROD
Religious Education Press, 1956 
hardback, small 8vo, green cloth lettered black, sunned to head and tail of spine o/w very good, 208pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

     
 

 


Snaith, Norman H on Aldersgatebooks.com
Snaith, Norman H on Archivescalifornia.com
Snaith, Norman H on Beckhambooks.com
Snaith, Norman H on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Snaith, Norman H on Boomersbooks.net
Snaith, Norman H on Brimstonesbooks.com
Snaith, Norman H on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Snaith, Norman H on Frenchborobooks.com
Snaith, Norman H on Ginny6books.com
Snaith, Norman H on Goldringbooks.com
Snaith, Norman H on Hurleybooks.com
Snaith, Norman H on Moodybooks.net
Snaith, Norman H on Phatpocket.com
Snaith, Norman H on Polesworthbookshop.com
Snaith, Norman H on Talleysbooks.com
Snaith, Norman H on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie