Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Holloway, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Holloway, Richard A NEW HEAVEN
Mowbrays, 1978 
paperback, pages yellowed o/w very good, 125pp, ISBN:0264665317 
Price: 1.00 GBP

 
 2.  Holloway, Richard ANGER SEX DOUBT & DEATH
SPCK, 1992 
paperback, crease to upper cover o/w very good, 115pp, ISBN:0281046166 
Price: 2.50 GBP

 
 
 3.  Holloway, Richard ANOTHER COUNTRY, ANOTHER KING
Fount, 1991 
paperback, lightly creased spine o/w very good, 172pp, ISBN:0006275257 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 4.  Holloway, Richard ANOTHER COUNTRY, ANOTHER KING
Fount, 1991 
paperback, page edges yellowed o/w very good, 172pp, ISBN:0006275257 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 5.  Holloway, Richard ANOTHER COUNTRY, ANOTHER KING
Fount, 1991 
paperback, page edges yellowed o/w a very good copy, 172pp, ISBN:0006275257 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 6.  Holloway, Richard BEHOLD YOUR KING, meditations on the death and resurrection of Christ
SPCK, 1995 
paperback, very good copy, xii & 108pp ISBN:0281048118 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 7.  Holloway, Richard BEHOLD YOUR KING, meditations on the death and resurrection of Christ
SPCK, 1995 
paperback, spine faded o/w a very good copy, xii & 108pp ISBN:0281048118 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 8.  Holloway, Richard BEHOLD YOUR KING, meditations on the death and resurrection of Christ
SPCK, 1995 
paperback, good copy, xii & 108pp ISBN:0281048118 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 9.  Holloway, Richard & Avery, Brice CHURCHES AND HOW TO SURVIVE THEM
Harper Collins, 1994 
paperback, pages yellowed o/w a very good copy, 207pp, ISBN:0551028556 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 10.  Holloway, Richard CROSSFIRE, faith and doubt in an age of certainty
Collins, 1988 
paperback, signature on short-title page o/w very good, 175pp, ISBN:0006272886 
Price: 2.00 GBP

 
 
 11.  Holloway, Richard CROSSFIRE, faith and doubt in an age of certainty
Collins, 1988 
hardback, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, brief inscription on front free endpaper, very good in very good dust wrapper, 175pp ISBN:0002152444 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 12.  Holloway, Richard DOUBTS AND LOVES what is left of Christianity
Canongate, 2002 
paperback, fore-edge yellowed o/w very good, 270pp, ISBN:1841952915 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 13.  Holloway, Richard GODLESS MORALITY, keeping religion out of ethics
Canongate, 1999 
paperback, a fine copy, 163pp ISBN:0862419093 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 14.  Holloway, Richard GODLESS MORALITY, keeping religion out of ethics
Canongate, 1999 
paperback, small address label on short-title page o/w a very good copy, 163pp ISBN:0862419093 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 15.  Holloway, Richard GODLESS MORALITY, keeping religion out of ethics
Canongate, 1999 
paperback, page edges yellowed o/w a very good copy, 163pp ISBN:0862419093 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 16.  Holloway, Richard GODLESS MORALITY, keeping religion out of ethics
Canongate, 1999 
paperback, a fine copy, 163pp ISBN:0862419093 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 17.  Holloway, Richard LIMPING TOWARDS THE SUNRISE sermons in season
Saint Andrew Press, 1996 
paperback, a very good copy, 152pp, ISBN:0715207113 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 18.  Holloway, Richard NEW VISION OF GLORY
A.R. Mowbray, 1974 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, signatuyre of previous owner, very good in good dust wrapper, 198pp ISBN:0264660420 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 
 19.  Holloway, Richard NEW VISION OF GLORY
A.R. Mowbray, 1974 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge dusty o/w very good in good dust wrapper, 198pp ISBN:0264660420 
Price: 3.50 GBP

 
 20.  Holloway, Richard ON FORGIVENESS how can we forgive the unforgivable?
Canongate, 2002 
paperback, very good, 98pp, ISBN:184195358X 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 

 


Holloway, Richard on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Holloway, Richard on Act2books.com
Holloway, Richard on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Holloway, Richard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Holloway, Richard on Bestmediadeal.com
Holloway, Richard on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Holloway, Richard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Holloway, Richard on C-books.co.uk
Holloway, Richard on Carmsrarebooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Caterwaulbooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Holloway, Richard on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Holloway, Richard on Goldringbooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Goodwillbooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Holloway, Richard on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Holloway, Richard on Kbookscanada.com
Holloway, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Holloway, Richard on Manorfarmbooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Holloway, Richard on Net-treasure.co.uk
Holloway, Richard on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Holloway, Richard on Odonoghuebooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Peerlessbookstore.com
Holloway, Richard on Pellabooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Pgbbooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Phatpocket.com
Holloway, Richard on Pistilbooks.net
Holloway, Richard on Polesworthbookshop.com
Holloway, Richard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Psychobabel.eu
Holloway, Richard on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Russellbooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Salsusbooks.com
Holloway, Richard on Shop.abundatrade.com
Holloway, Richard on Springystreasures.com
Holloway, Richard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Holloway, Richard on Thebearbookcompany.com
Holloway, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Holloway, Richard on Thebooktree.co.uk
Holloway, Richard on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie