Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Stewart, James S Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Stewart, James S THE GATES OF NEW LIFE
T & T Clark, 1939 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, small marks to upper board, light foxing o/w a good copy, 251pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 2.  Stewart, James S THE GATES OF NEW LIFE
T & T Clark, 1976 
paperback, covers yellowed o/w very good, 251pp, ISBN:0567244261 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 3.  Stewart, James S THE GATES OF NEW LIFE
T & T Clark, 1947 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, 251pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 4.  Stewart, James S THE GATES OF NEW LIFE
T & T Clark, 1939 
hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good copy, 251pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Stewart, James S THE LIFE AND TEACHING OF JESUS CHRIST
Church of Scotland, 1961 
paperback, limp bound, very good, 209pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 6.  Stewart, James S THE WIND OF THE SPIRIT
Hodder & Stoughton, 1968 
hardback, 8vo, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge slightly dusty o/w very good in a chipped dust wrapper, 191pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 7.  Stewart, James S THE WIND OF THE SPIRIT
Hodder & Stoughton, 1968 
hardback, 8vo, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a very good dust wrapper, 191pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 8.  Stewart, James S (edited by Gordon Grant) WALKING WITH GOD
Saint Andrew Press, 1996 
paperback, a fine copy, 215pp, ISBN:0715207229 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 

 


Stewart, James S on Agorabooks.net
Stewart, James S on Aldersgatebooks.com
Stewart, James S on Beckhambooks.com
Stewart, James S on Booksformissions.com
Stewart, James S on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Stewart, James S on Booksofparadise.net
Stewart, James S on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Stewart, James S on C-books.co.uk
Stewart, James S on Carmsrarebooks.com
Stewart, James S on Chapter1.co.za
Stewart, James S on Christian-pages.com
Stewart, James S on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Stewart, James S on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stewart, James S on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stewart, James S on Easychairbooks.com
Stewart, James S on Foxfirebooks.com
Stewart, James S on Goodwillbooks.com
Stewart, James S on Jonzens.com
Stewart, James S on Just-us-books.com
Stewart, James S on Lairdbooks.com
Stewart, James S on Manorfarmbooks.com
Stewart, James S on Moodybooks.net
Stewart, James S on Oddvolumebooks.com
Stewart, James S on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stewart, James S on Readitagain1.com
Stewart, James S on Store.bookswithapast.com
Stewart, James S on Swantradingcompany.com
Stewart, James S on Talleysbooks.com
Stewart, James S on Worldofrarebooks.com
Stewart, James S on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Stewart, James S on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie