Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Neil, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Neil, William THE ACTS OF THE APOSTLES (New Century Bible Commentary)
Marshall, Morgan & Scott, 1986 
paperback, top corner of front cover creased o/w good, 270pp, ISBN:0551009063 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 2.  Neil, William THE BIBLE STORY
Collins, 1970 
hardback, speckled beige cloth lettered brown and gilt to spine, a very good copy in a good dust wrapper, b&w illustrations, 272pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 3.  Neil, William THE BIBLE STORY
Collins, 1970 
hardback, speckled beige cloth lettered brown and gilt to spine, a very good copy in a good dust wrapper, b&w illustrations, 272pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 4.  Neil, William THE BIBLE STORY
Collins, 1970 
hardback, speckled beige cloth lettered brown and gilt to spine, a very good copy in a good dust wrapper, b&w illustrations, 272pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Newton, Eric & Neil, William THE CHRISTIAN FAITH IN ART
Hodder & Stoughton, 1966 
hardback, burgundy cloth lettered gilt to spibne, a very good copy in a good dust wrapper, 17 col'd plates, 219 b&w illustrations, 318pp 
Price: 8.95 GBP

 
 6.  Neil, William THE EPISTLE TO THE HEBREWS introduction and commentary (Torch Bible Commentaries)
SCM Press, 1959 
hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, publishers crease to boards, foxing along top edge o/w good, 143pp 
Price: 2.65 GBP

 
 
 7.  Neil, William THE LETTER OF PAUL TO THE GALATIANS (Cambridge Bible Commentary on the NEB)
Cambridge University Press, 1967 
paperback, a very good copy, 95pp 
Price: 3.65 GBP

 
 8.  Neil, William THE LIFE AND TEACHING OF JESUS
Hodder & Stoughton, 1965 
paperback, covers a little creased o/w good, 190pp 
Price: 3.00 GBP

 
 
 9.  Neil, William THE REDISCOVERY OF THE BIBLE
Hodder & Stoughton, 1954 
hardback, burgundy cloth lettered gilt to spine, foxing along top edge, neat name on front free endpaper o/w very good, 255pp 
Price: 3.85 GBP

     
 

 


Neil, William on Agorabooks.net
Neil, William on Ahabbooks.com
Neil, William on Aldersgatebooks.com
Neil, William on Astleybookfarm.com
Neil, William on Beckhambooks.com
Neil, William on Bluejacketbooks.com
Neil, William on Bookcastleonline.com
Neil, William on Bookhousestl.com
Neil, William on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Neil, William on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Neil, William on Brimstonesbooks.com
Neil, William on C-books.co.uk
Neil, William on Christian-pages.com
Neil, William on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Neil, William on Coasbooks.com
Neil, William on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Neil, William on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Neil, William on Cupboardmaker.com
Neil, William on Dustjacket.ca
Neil, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Neil, William on Gloversbookery.com
Neil, William on Goodwillbooks.com
Neil, William on Guthriebooks.com
Neil, William on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Neil, William on Hgbooks.com
Neil, William on Hurleybooks.com
Neil, William on Jrbooks.biz
Neil, William on Leurabooks.com.au
Neil, William on Manorfarmbooks.com
Neil, William on Molliesloft.com
Neil, William on Moodybooks.net
Neil, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Neil, William on Odonoghuebooks.com
Neil, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Neil, William on Pellabooks.com
Neil, William on Pointswestbooks.com
Neil, William on Polesworthbookshop.com
Neil, William on Poulsbobookstop.com
Neil, William on Psychobabel.eu
Neil, William on Remnantbooks.org
Neil, William on Salsusbooks.com
Neil, William on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Neil, William on Talleysbooks.com
Neil, William on Thebooktree.co.uk
Neil, William on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie