Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wallace, Ronald S Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Wallace, Ronald S CALVIN'S DOCTRINE OF THE WORD AND SACRAMENT
Oliver & Boyd, 1953 
hardback, red cloth lettered faded gilt to a faded spine, signature erased from front free endpaper o/w a very good copy, 253pp 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 2.  Wallace, Ronald S CALVIN'S DOCTRINE OF THE WORD AND SACRAMENT
Oliver & Boyd, 1953 
hardback, red cloth lettered faded gilt to a faded spine, minor foxing o/w a good copy, signed by the author on title page, 253pp 
Price: 8.50 GBP

 
 
 3.  Wallace, Ronald S HANNAH'S PRAYER AND ITS ANSWER, an exposition for Bible study
Eerdmans, 2002 
paperback, a very good copy, 113pp ISBN:0946068860 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 4.  Wallace, Ronald S MANY THINGS IN PARABLES, expository studies
Oliver & Boyd, 1955 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, head and tail lightly rubbed, signature on front free endpaper o/w very good, 218pp 
Price: 4.95 GBP

 
 
 5.  Wallace, Ronald S MANY THINGS IN PARABLES, expository studies
Oliver & Boyd, 1955 
hardback, owners signature on front free endpaper o/w very good in very good dust wrapper, 218pp 
Price: 4.95 GBP

 
 6.  Wallace, Ronald S MANY THINGS IN PARABLES, expository studies
Oliver & Boyd, 1955 
hardback, red cloth lettered faded gilt to a dulled spine, notation on rear endpaper o/w good, 218pp 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 7.  Wallace, Ronald S MANY THINGS IN PARABLES, expository studies
Oliver & Boyd, 1955 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine,very good, 218pp 
Price: 4.95 GBP

 
 8.  Wallace, Ronald S ON THE INTERPRETATION AND USE OF THE BIBLE with reflections on experience
Scottish Academic Press, 1999 
paperback, a fine copy, 137pp, 0707307759 
Price: 6.50 GBP

 
 
 9.  Wallace, Ronald S READINGS IN I KINGS An Interpretation arranged for personal and group Bible Study
Scottish Academic Press, 1995 
paperback, a very good copy, 174pp, ISBN:0707307511 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 10.  Wallace, Ronald THE ATONING DEATH OF CHRIST
Marshall, Morgan & Scott, 1981 
paperback, rear cover slightly sunned o/w a very good copy, 147pp, ISBN:0551008555 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 11.  Wallace, Ronald S THE GOSPEL MIRACLES studies in Matthew, Mark, and Luke
Oliver & Boyd, 1960 
hardback, green cloth lettered black to spine, lacks front free endpaper o/w very good in a good dust wrapper, 161pp 
Price: 4.65 GBP

 
 12.  Wallace, Ronald S THE GOSPEL MIRACLES studies in Matthew, Mark, and Luke
Oliver & Boyd, 1960 
hardback, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, foxing along top and fore-edges o/w very good in a good dust wrapper, 161pp 
Price: 4.65 GBP

 
 
 13.  Wallace, Ronald S THE GOSPEL MIRACLES, studies in Matthew, Mark and Luke
Oliver & Boyd, 1960 
hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, inscription to front free endpaper o/w very good, 161pp 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 14.  Wallace, Ronald S THE GOSPEL OF JOHN chapters 1-11 Pastoral and Theolgical Studies including some sermons
Scottish Academic Press, 1991 
paperback, a very good copy, 216pp, ISBN:0707307007 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 15.  Wallace, Ronald S THE GOSPEL OF JOHN chapters 1-11 Pastoral and Theolgical Studies including some sermons
Scottish Academic Press, 1991 
paperback, a very good copy, 216pp, ISBN:0707307007 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 16.  Wallace, Ronald S THE GOSPEL OF JOHN chapters 1-11 Pastoral and Theolgical Studies including some sermons
Scottish Academic Press, 1991 
paperback, a very good copy, signed by the author, 216pp, ISBN:0707307007 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 17.  Wallace, Ronald S THE GOSPEL OF JOHN chapters 1-11 Pastoral and Theolgical Studies including some sermons
Scottish Academic Press, 1991 
paperback, a fine copy, 216pp, ISBN:0707307007 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 18.  Wallace, Ronald S THE GOSPEL OF JOHN chapters 1-21 Pastoral and Theolgical Studies
Rutherford House, 2004 
paperback, a fine copy, 327pp, ISBN:1904429017 
Price: 12.95 GBP

 
 
 19.  Wallace, Ronald S THE GOSPEL OF JOHN chapters 1-21 Pastoral and Theolgical Studies
Rutherford House, 2004 
paperback, a very good copy, 327pp, ISBN:1904429017 
Price: 16.00 GBP

 
 20.  Wallace, Ronald S THE MESSAGE OF DANIEL: the Lord is king
Inter-Varsity Press: Bible speaks today, 1985 
paperback, pages slightly yellowed o/w very good copy, 200pp ISBN:085110729X 
Price: 4.65 GBP

 
 

 


Wallace, Ronald S on Archivescalifornia.com
Wallace, Ronald S on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wallace, Ronald S on Beckhambooks.com
Wallace, Ronald S on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wallace, Ronald S on Ginny6books.com
Wallace, Ronald S on Goodwillbooks.com
Wallace, Ronald S on Leonsbookstore.com
Wallace, Ronald S on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wallace, Ronald S on Psychobabel.eu
Wallace, Ronald S on Seattlebookcenter.com
Wallace, Ronald S on Thelibertybookshop.com
Wallace, Ronald S on Vtsbooks.com
Wallace, Ronald S on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Wallace, Ronald S on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie