Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.59
£1 = € 1.14

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sandmel, Samuel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Sandmel, Samuel A JEWISH UNDERSTANDING OF THE NEW TESTAMENT
SPCK, 1977 
paperback, a very good copy, 336pp, ISBN:0281029873 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 2.  Sandmel, Samuel JUDAISM AND CHRISTIAN BEGINNINGS
Oxford UP, 1978 
hardback, a very good copy in a torn dust wrapper, 510pp, ISBN:0195022815 
Price: 15.00 GBP

 
 
 3.  Sandmel, Samuel THE ENJOYMENT OF SCIRPTURE, the law, the prophets, and the writings
Oxford University Press, 1978 
paperback, creased spine faded, pages yellowed & one gathering with pages trimmed out of line with others o/w good, 300pp, ISBN:0195017838 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 4.  Sandmel, Samuel THE ENJOYMENT OF SCIRPTURE, the law, the prophets, and the writings
Oxford University Press, 1974 
paperback, lacks short-title page, inked mark to top of title page o/w good, 300pp, ISBN:0195017838 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Sandmel, Samuel THE ENJOYMENT OF SCIRPTURE, the law, the prophets, and the writings
Oxford University Press, 1974 
paperback, spine creased & slightly cocked o/w good, 300pp, ISBN:0195017838 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 6.  Sandmel, Samuel THE FIRST CHRISTIAN CENTURY IN JUDAISM AND CHRISTIANITY Certainties and Uncertainties
Oxford UP, 1969 
hardback, blue cloth lettered white to spine, a very good copy in a good dust wrapper, 241pp 
Price: 9.00 GBP

 
 
 7.  Sandmel, Samuel THE HEBREW SCRIPTURES, an introduction to their literature and religious ideas
Oxford University Press, 1978 
paperback, a very good copy, protective adhesive plastic film, b&w maps, xxi, 552 & xviiipp, ISBN:0195023692 
Price: 9.50 GBP

 
 8.  Sandmel, Samuel THE HEBREW SCRIPTURES, an introduction to their literature and religious ideas
Oxford University Press, 1963 
hardback, large 8vo, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, some light staining to edges of boards o/w good in a torn dust wrapper, 552 & xviiipp 
Price: 12.00 GBP

 
 

 


Sandmel, Samuel on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Sandmel, Samuel on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Aldersgatebooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Sandmel, Samuel on Archivescalifornia.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Bibliotique.us
Sandmel, Samuel on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Christian-pages.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sandmel, Samuel on Doullbooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Frenchborobooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Goodwillbooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Havercroftbooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Henrysbooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Hookedonhistory.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Hurleybooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Massbaymedia.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Mimicobooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Primrosehillbooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Resourcebooks.net
Sandmel, Samuel on Russellbooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Tatteredjacket.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Tenbestbooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Trivillagebooks.com
Sandmel, Samuel on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie