Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Exchange Rates

 

Exchange Rates

£1 = US$ 1.51
£1 = € 1.19

 

Browse our Catalogues

 

Create a subject catalogue by clicking on one of the following keywords.

A:
acts, advent africa, america, amos, anabaptists, anecdotes, anglican, anglicanism, apostles, aramaic, archaeology, architecture, art, atheism, antiquity, anthropology, aquinas, assembly, assemblies, atlases, atonement, augustine, australia, av,


B:
baptism, baptist, baptists, benedictines, bereavement, benedictines, bible, biblical, bibles, biography, bibliography, brethren,


C:
calvin, calvinism, canada, canterbury, carmelites, carols, catholic, catholicism, celts, celtic, celts, chaldee, charismatics, children, china, chinese, christ, christmas, christology, chronicles, church, churches, cistercians, colossians, commandments, commentaries, communion, communism, community, concordances, congo, congregational, congregationalism, constantinople, coptic, corinthians, counseling, counselling, creation, crucifixion, crusades, culture,


D:
daniel, david, decons, death, deuteronomy, daniel, diaconate, dialogue, dictionaries, disciples, discipleship, dominicans, dying,


E:
easter, ecclesiology, ecclesiastes, ecumenical, ecumenism, education, encylopedias, epistles, ephesians, eschatology, essenes, esther, eternity, ethics, eucharist, evangelicalism, evangelism, evil, evolution, exodus, ezekiel, ezra,


F:
family, fathers, feminism, feminist, france, franciscans, french, fundamentalism,


G:
galatians, genesis, geography, german, germany, gnosticism, gnostics, gospels, greek,


H:
habakkuk, haggai, hagiography, healing, heaven, hebraica, hebrew, hell, heresy, hermeneutics, hindu, hinduism, holocaust, homiletics, hosea, hymnals, hymnody, hymnology, hymns,

Click here for a more comprehensive list.

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Wiersbe, Warren W (edited by James R Adair) A TIME TO BE RENEWED
Victor Books, 1986 
hardback, 8vo, grey cloth lettered white, inscription to front free endpaper, very good in worn & chipped dust wrapper, 397pp ISBN:0896933911 
Price: 6.50 GBP

 
 2.  Wiersbe, Warren W BE COMPLETE
Victor Books, 1984 
paperback, a very good copy, 171pp, ISBN:0896937267 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 3.  Wiersbe, Warren W BE COMPLETE a New Testament study - Colossians
Chariot Victor Publishing, 2003 
paperback, a fine copy, 171pp, ISBN:0896937267 
Price: 4.95 GBP

 
 4.  Wiersbe, Warren W BE CONCERNED selected minor prophets
Chariot Victor Publishing, 2003 
paperback, crease to upper cover o/w very good, 185pp, ISBN:1564765903 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 5.  Wiersbe, Warren W BE HEROIC a New Testament study - selected Minor Prophets
Chariot Victor Publishing, 2003 
paperback, a fine copy, 171pp, ISBN:1564765911 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 6.  Wiersbe, Warren W BE JOYFUL even when things go wrong you can be joyful, NT Commentary, Philippians
David Cook, 2008 
paperback, a fine copy, 154pp, ISBN:9781434768469 
Price: 4.75 GBP

 
 
 7.  Wiersbe, Warren W BE MYSELF memoirs of a bridgebuilder
Victor Books, 1994 
hardback, 8vo, black covers lettered gilt, several page corners turned o/w good, b&w illustrations, 347pp 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 8.  Wiersbe, Warren W BE READY
Victor Books, 1984 
paperback, page edges slightly yellowed o/w good, 175pp, ISBN:0896937739 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 9.  Wiersbe, Warren W BE RIGHT a New Testament study - Romans
Chariot Victor Publishing, 2002 
paperback, very good, 175pp, ISBN:089693778X 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 10.  Wiersbe, Warren W BE SUCCESSFUL
Victor, 2001 
paperback, a very good copy, 195pp, ISBN:1564767051 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 
 11.  Wiersbe, Warren W BE VICTORIOUS in Christ you are an overcomer
Chariot Victor Publishing, 2002 
paperback, crease to top corner of front cover o/w very good, 168pp, ISBN:0896935477 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 12.  Wiersbe, Warren W (compiler) CLASSIC SERMONS ON SUFFERING
Kregel Publications, 1984 
paperback, very good, 201pp, ISBN:0825440270 
Price: 5.00 GBP

 
 
 13.  Wiersbe, Warren W (compiler) CLASSIC SERMONS ON THE SECOND COMING AND OTHER PROPHETIC THEMES
Kregel, 1992 
paperback, very good, 190pp ISBN:0825440513 
Price: 4.50 GBP

 
 14.  Wiersbe, Warren W LISTENING TO THE GIANTS a guide to good reading and great preaching
Baker Book House, 1980 
hardback, 8vo, brown cloth lettered gilt to spine, a fine copy in a fine dust wrapper, b&w portraits, 362pp, ISBN:0801096189 
Price: 12.50 GBP

 
 
 15.  Wiersbe, Warren W (compiler) TREASURY OF THE WORLD'S GREAT SERMONS
Kregel Publications, 1982 
hardback, large thick 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge a little dusty, brief inscription on front free endpaper o/w very good, 662pp, ISBN:0825440114 
Price: 14.00 GBP

 
 16.  Wiersbe, Warren W (compiler) TREASURY OF THE WORLD'S GREAT SERMONS
Kregel Publications, 1986 
hardback, large thick 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, top edge a little dusty o/w very good in a faded & chipped dust wrapper, 662pp, ISBN:0825440114 
Price: 12.95 GBP

 
 

 


Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Abdbooksellers.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Abookstop.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Aldensbooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Anovelideabooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Archivescalifornia.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Areaderscorner.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Beaglebooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Christianbookbag.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Funstons.net
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Ginny6books.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Guthriebooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Hammondsbooks.net
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Kjcactus.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Maplehillbooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Mysticfrogbooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Pellabooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Psychobabel.eu
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Remnantbooks.org
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Second-chance-books.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Secondharvestbooks.net
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Springystreasures.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Stealthesebooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Sweetbeagle.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Talleysbooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Thebookscene.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Treasuredoldies.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Twiceisniceonline.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Usedchristianbooks.com
Wiersbe, Warren W (edited By James R Adair) on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@pendleburys.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com